Categories
300-415 Dumps

300-415 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 21-30

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-415.html

Question No.21

Which device information is required on PNP/ZTP to support the zero touch onboarding process?

A.

serial and chassis numbers

B.

interface IP address

C.

public DNS entry

D.

system IP address

Correct Answer: A

image

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge- onboarding-deploy-guide-2020jan.pdf

Question No.22

Which configuration step is taken on vManage after WAN Edge list is uploaded to support the on- boarding process before the device comes online?

A.

Verify the device certificate

B.

Enable the ZTP process

C.

Set the device as valid

D.

Send the list to controllers

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge- onboarding-deploy-guide-2020jan.pdf

Question No.23

On which device is a service FW address configured to insert firewall service at the hub?

A.

vSmart at the branch

B.

vEdge at the branch

C.

vEdge at the hub

D.

vSmart at the hub

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/ Release_18.4/07Policy_Applications/02Service_ChainingService_Chaining_Configuration_Exam ples

Question No.24

Which attributes are configured to uniquely identify and represent a TLOC route?

A.

system IP address, link color, and encapsulation

B.

origin, originator, and preference

C.

site ID, tag, and VPN

D.

firewall, IPS, and application optimization

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/ Release_18.2/03Routing/01Unicast_Overlay_Routing_Overview#TLOC_Routes

Question No.25

Which type of route advertisement of OMP can be verified?

A.

Origin, TLOC, and VPN

B.

Origin, TLOC, and service

C.

OMP, VPN, and origin

D.

OMP, TLOC, and service

image

Correct Answer: D Explanation: https://sdwan-

docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_18.2/03Routing/01Unicast_ Overlay_Routing_Overview#OMP_Route_Advertisements

Question No.26

Which command displays BFD session summary information per TLOC on vEdge routers?

A.

show bfd tloc-summary-list

B.

show bfd history

C.

show bfd summary

D.

show bfd sessions

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/command/sdwan-cr-book/sdwan-cr- book_chapter_0100.html#wp5111537210

Question No.27

image

Which configuration allows users to reach YouTube from a local Internet breakout?

A.

B.

image

image

C.

image

D.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.28

image

Which feature template configures OMP?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.29

Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration change is needed to configure the tloc-extention on Branch1- Edge1?

image

image

A.

B.

C.

image

D.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.30

Two sites have one WAN Edge each. Each WAN Edge has two public TLOCs with no restrict configured. There is full reachability between the TLOCs. How many data tunnels are formed on each Edge router?

A.

6

B.

2

C.

4

D.

8

Correct Answer: A

Get Full Version of the Exam
300-415 Dumps

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *