Categories
210-065 Dumps

210-065 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 71-80

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-065.html

Question No.71

When placing a call from Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence to the Cisco TelePresence System Codec C40, which FECCs are available?

A.

Only zoom-in and zoom-out are available.

B.

Only left and right are available.

C.

Only up and down are available.

D.

No FECC is available.

E.

Left, right, up, down, zoom-in, and zoom-out are all available.

Correct Answer: E

Question No.72

Which two layout or switching modes are supported with the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch? (Choose two.)

A.

enhanced continuous presence

B.

active speaker switching

C.

continuous presence

D.

speaker switching

E.

room switching

F.

active continuous presence

Correct Answer: DE

Question No.73

Threat monitoring in physical access security can be based upon which three of these? (Choose three.)

A.

doors

B.

badges

C.

age

D.

weather

E.

height

F.

fingerprints

Correct Answer: ABF

Question No.74

An engineer wants to convert analog live video, streaming it across an IP network and displaying it in another location. Which two components are required, at minimum, to provide this functionality? (Choose two.)

A.

Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500

B.

Cisco TelePresence Content Server

C.

Cisco Digital Media Player

D.

Cisco Digital Media Manager

E.

Cisco Digital Media Encoder

Correct Answer: CE

Question No.75

Refer to the exhibit. In the SDP that is displayed, to which IP address and port should the receiving end send its content video channel media?

image

A.

192.168.1.4:2048

B.

192.168.1.4:50000

C.

192.168.1.5:50002

D.

192.168.1.5:50008

Correct Answer: D

Question No.76

In a Cisco TelePresence MX300 G2, what is the minimum bandwidth for 1080p30?

A.

768 kbps

B.

1152 kbps

C.

1472 kbps

D.

1873 kbps

E.

2560 kbps

Correct Answer: C

Question No.77

Which path should you follow to initiate a Cisco Telepresence System 1310-65 camera calibration procedure?

A.

Troubleshooting gt; Hardware Setup gt; Setup gt; Show Focus Target

B.

Troubleshooting gt; Hardware Setup gt; Cameras gt; Setup gt; Calibrate

C.

Hardware Setup gt; Start gt; Cameras gt; Setup gt; Show Focus Target

D.

Troubleshooting gt; Hardware Setup gt; Cameras gt; Show Camera Target

Correct Answer: D

Question No.78

Which two additional items must be configured for an endpoint to register manually with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server for the SIP to function correctly? (Choose two.)

A.

E.164 alias

B.

H.323 ID

C.

SIP uniform resource indicator

D.

configured SIP registrar and proxy server

E.

NTP server IPv4 address

F.

unique system ID

Correct Answer: CD

Question No.79

Which three Cisco TelePresence endpoints support hosting embedded multisite conferences? (Choose three.)

A.

EX60

B.

EX90

C.

C20

D.

C90

E.

SX10

F.

SX20

G.

Jabber Video for Cisco TelePresence

Correct Answer: BDF

Question No.80

The command xCommand Security FIPSMode Activate is issued to a Cisco TelePresence C- Series codec. Management wants to reverse the effects of this command. Which two methods could be used for this purpose? (Choose two.)

A.

From the touch screen, disable FIPS mode in the Administrator Settings menu.

B.

From the touch screen, perform a factory reset from the Administrator Settings menu.

C.

From the touch screen, disable all security settings from the Administrator Settings menu.

D.

Use SSH to connect to the system and enter the xCommand Security FIPSMode Deactivate command.

E.

Use Telnet to connect to the system and enter the xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Init command.

F.

Use SSH to connect to the system and enter the xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Confirm: Yes command.

Correct Answer: BF

Get Full Version of 210-065 Dumps

Categories
210-065 Dumps

210-065 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 81-90

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-065.html

Question No.81

An engineer is deploying Cisco Digital Media Players throughout the enterprise to provide digital signs. Which three Cisco Digital Media Players can the engineer use? (Choose three.)

A.

Cisco Edge 340 Digital Media Player

B.

Cisco Edge 350 Digital Media Player

C.

Cisco Digital Media Player 4305

D.

Cisco Digital Media Player 4310G

E.

Cisco Digital Media Player 4400G

F.

Cisco Digital Media Player 4500

Correct Answer: ADE

Question No.82

Which conference types can occur at anytime without the need for the conference to be scheduled, and can be created as permanent conferences?

A.

ad hoc conferences

B.

auto-dialed participants

C.

Multiway conferences

D.

scheduled conferences

E.

rendezvous conferences

Correct Answer: E

Question No.83

A customer wants to purchase a video endpoint that supports a touchscreen control. The engineer recommends a Cisco TelePresence MX300 endpoint. Which information about this endpoint should the engineer tell the customer?

A.

The endpoint comes with the 8-inch touchscreen by default. You can purchase the 10- inch touchscreen with an additional cost.

B.

The endpoint comes with the 8-inch touchscreen by default. You do not have the option to purchase the 10-inch touchscreen.

C.

You can purchase the endpoint with either the 8-inch touchscreen or the 10-inch touchscreen. You need an additional option key for the 10-inch touchscreen.

D.

The endpoint comes with the 10-inch touchscreen by default. You do not have the option to purchase the endpoint with the 8-inch touchscreen.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.84

A network engineer is setting up a Cisco TelePresence Content Server. The customer requires live streaming, but does not have a streaming server. Which media should be configured to stream locally from the TelePresence Content Server?

A.

QuickTime

B.

MPEG-4

C.

Flash

D.

Windows Media

E.

Darwin

image

Correct Answer: D

Question No.85

A technician is trying to troubleshoot real-time call information from the CLI of a VCS. Which command should the technician enter?

A.

xstatus

B.

xconfiguration

C.

xfeedback

D.

xhistory

E.

xcommand

Correct Answer: C

Question No.86

A network engineer is installing a Cisco TelePresence MX200 with two microphones in a conference room. How far from each other do the microphones need to be installed?

A.

1 m

B.

2 m

C.

3 m

D.

4 m

Correct Answer: B

Question No.87

You are checking a DHCP server configuration for video endpoints. What is the role of option 150 in the configuration?

A.

It is the NTP server IPv4 address.

B.

It is not necessary to specify the role of option 150.

C.

It is the TFTP server IPv4 address.

D.

It is the TFTP server IPv6 address.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.88

Which CLI command can be used to reset the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 personal video system to a factory condition?

A.

utils factory reset 2

B.

utils system factory init

C.

xcommand defaultvalues set level: 2

D.

xconfiguration default factory

E.

utils reset factory

F.

xcommand SystemUnit FactoryReset

image

Correct Answer: B

Question No.89

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is attempting to register a Cisco TelePresence endpoint to a Cisco VCS. The Cisco VCS uses local authentication and a single username for all endpoints.

Where is the first place that the administrator should go to resolve the issue?

image

A.

VCS gt; Configuration gt; Authentication gt; Devices gt; Local Database

B.

Endpoint gt; Configuration gt; System Configuration gt; Profile 1 gt; Authentication

C.

VCS gt; Configuration gt; Authentication gt; Outbound Connection Credentials

D.

Endpoint gt; Configuration gt; System Configuration gt; SIP gt; Profile 1 gt; Authentication 1

E.

VCS gt; Configuration gt; Registration gt; Allow List

F.

VCS gt; Configuration gt; Registration gt; Deny List

Correct Answer: D

Question No.90

Refer to the exhibit. Which tab can be used in order to check the call statistics for the Cisco TelePresence Codec C60?

image

A.

Diagnostics

B.

Configuration

C.

Call Control

D.

Maintenance

E.

The GUI cannot be used to view call statistics.

Correct Answer: C

Get Full Version of 210-065 Dumps

Categories
210-065 Dumps

210-065 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 91-100

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-065.html

Question No.91

Which two additional items can be configured for an endpoint to register with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server for H.323 to function correctly? (Choose two.)

A.

unique system ID

B.

unique H.323 ID

C.

unique DNS entry ID

D.

unique E.164 alias

E.

unique real-time transport protocol port numbers

F.

unique NTP server IPv4 address

image

Correct Answer: BD

Question No.92

In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.

image

image

image

image

The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is unable to call the Cisco IP Video Phone. Assuming that the calling search space has been configured correctly, which of these can cause this issue?

A.

The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered to a Cisco Telepresence Video Communication Server.

B.

A multipoint control unit is required in order for the call to work.

C.

The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered as a SIP endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. H.323 is not supported.

D.

URI dialing has not been configured on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

E.

The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 Profile 1 gt; CallSetupMode must be configured as a gateway since Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not have a gatekeeper functionality.

F.

The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is not registered as a SIP endpoint on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 needs to be registered as both SIP and H.323.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.93

Which two video endpoints can you set back to factory reset by using physical button presses? (Choose two.)

A.

Cisco TelePresence C40

B.

Cisco TelePresence EX90

C.

Cisco TelePresence C60

D.

Cisco TelePresence SX20

E.

Cisco TelePresence C90

Correct Answer: BD

Question No.94

Cisco Video Surveillance Video Encoder cards perform which function?

A.

the ability to use existing analog equipment with an IP-enabled video surveillance system

B.

the ability to convert low-resolution video to high-definition video for video surveillance

C.

the ability to stream digital media to digital media in an IP-enabled video recording environment

D.

the ability to encrypt raw video signals to secure video signals

Correct Answer: A

Question No.95

Which video input port is available on a Cisco DX80?

A.

DVI-D

B.

DVI-A

C.

VGA

D.

HDMI

Correct Answer: D

Question No.96

What is the proper procedure to manually reset a password on a Cisco TelePresence EX Series endpoint running software version TC7?

A.

Use SSH to access the device and use the username quot;ciscoquot; and the password quot;TANDBERG.quot;

B.

Hold down the mute key on the touch display for 25 seconds and reset the password using the touch screen.

C.

When the device is powered down, hold down the power button until the power light blinks twice, then press the power button twice.

D.

Tap the power button four times within ten seconds and then use Telnet to connect to the device IP address.

E.

Tap the power button five times while the device is powered off and when it boots, use Telnet to connect to the device within 60 seconds.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.97

On the Cisco VCS-E, what is the default port number for the H.323 connection on the first traversal zone between a Cisco VCS-C and Cisco VCS-E?

A.

1719

B.

1720

C.

5060

D.

6001

E.

7001

Correct Answer: D

Question No.98

Which function does a Cisco TCS recording alias perform?

A.

It links recorded media to a specified output location.

B.

It provides a dialable alias that will trigger a TCS recording workflow.

C.

It sends media to Cisco Medianet.

D.

It provides an alias for the recorded filename.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.99

Which option describes how to configure SNMP settings on a CTS/TX endpoint?

A.

can be configured only via codec CLI

B.

can be configured only via codec GUI

C.

can be configured only in a device profile in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

D.

can be configured either via codec GUI or codec CLI

E.

can be configured in codec GUI, codec CLI, or device profile in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Correct Answer: C

Question No.100

Which of these is the core component of the Cisco Video Surveillance product suite that handles recording and serving of video feeds?

A.

Video Communications Server

B.

Cisco IP camera

C.

Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager

D.

Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server

Correct Answer: D

Get Full Version of 210-065 Dumps

Categories
210-065 Dumps

210-065 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 41-50

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-065.html

Question No.41

Which function does BFCP provide?

A.

BFCP is a secondary video channel that is used for content such as slide presentations and desktop sharing.

B.

BFCP is used to determine who is allowed to send media to the content channel.

C.

BFCP provides the ability to pan, tilt, and zoom the far end#39;s camera.

D.

BFCP negotiates who can send DTMF tones and when the tones are sent.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.42

An engineer must pull logs from an Cisco EX90 Codec for a Call setup issue. The engineer opens a Telnet session to the codec and enters the log ctx SipPacket debug 9 command. The engineer places a test call, but sees no debugs on the console. Which action must the engineer take to review the logs?

A.

SSH into the codec to view the logs

B.

Enter the log ctx SipPacket debug all command

C.

Enter the log output on command.

D.

Collect logs from the web interface.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.43

An engineer wants to manually assign the IP address on an Cisco TelePresence System EX Series endpoint by using the CLI. Which command should the engineer use?

A.

xCommand Set Network IPV4 Address

B.

xConflguration Network IPV4 Address Ethernet0:

C.

xConflguration Network IPV4 Address NIC0:

D.

xConfiguration Network IPV4 Address:

Correct Answer: D

Question No.44

An immersive video room requires acoustic remediation because there is noticeable reverb present. What type of acoustic paneling does Cisco recommend to provide remediation?

A.

NRC rating greater than 0.75

B.

NRC rating greater than 0.5

C.

NRC rating less than 0.75

D.

NRC rating less than 0.5

image

Correct Answer: A

Question No.45

Which Cisco Video Surveillance product contains the Cisco Video Surveillance Encoding Server?

A.

Video Communications Server

B.

Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager

C.

Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server

D.

Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server

E.

Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix

Correct Answer: B

Question No.46

An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Content Server. Which two services are provided by this product? (Choose two.)

A.

video storage

B.

multiconferencing

C.

scheduler

D.

video conferencing

E.

video recording

F.

video overlay

Correct Answer: AE

Question No.47

When connecting to a pan-tilt-zoom camera to a C-Series codec, what type of cable must be used for camera control?

A.

an Ethernet crossover cable (RJ45-to-RJ45)

B.

an Ethernet cable (RJ45-to-RJ45)

C.

a serial cable (DB25-to-DB9)

D.

a VISCA cable (DB9-to-RJ45)

Correct Answer: D

Question No.48

In which two locations can you find registration information for a video endpoint? (Choose two.)

A.

from the endpoint touch panel on the Settings gt; System Information screen

B.

from the endpoint web interface on the Home screen

C.

from the Cisco VCS in the Status gt; System screen

D.

from the Cisco TMS on the Systems gt; Provisioning screen

image

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.49

An end user reports that the video they are receiving from a CTS-500 is showing a heavy blue tint. The room sending the video uses indoor artificial lighting. Which procedure must be performed to resolve the issue?

A.

camera focus balance calibration

B.

camera brightness mode: indoor

C.

camera auto adjustment

D.

camera auto adjust room environment

E.

camera temperature map adjustment

Correct Answer: C

Question No.50

An engineer needs to configure cascading to support additional video conference attendees. What are two capabilities when cascading? (Choose two.)

A.

Conductor automatically performs cascading.

B.

A maximum of four multipoint control units are supported.

C.

Cascading is supported for the Cisco TelePresence Server in remotely managed mode.

D.

Cascading is supported for multipoint control units that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

E.

All cascaded multipoint control units must be in the same location.

Correct Answer: AC

Get Full Version of 210-065 Dumps

Categories
210-065 Dumps

210-065 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 51-60

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-065.html

Question No.51

Which two actions must take place for proper operation when using Advanced Networking on Cisco VCS? (Choose two )

A.

Automatic routing must be enabled

B.

NAT reflection must be enabled on the firewall

C.

Manual routes must be added using xCommand RouteAdd

D.

Network interfaces must reside in the same subnet

E.

Network interfaces must reside in separate subnets

Correct Answer: CE

Question No.52

When you are on a call that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU, which function is enabled when you enter the numeric sequence *6?

A.

request the floor

B.

mute/unmute audio

C.

merge another call

D.

cycle layout options

Correct Answer: B

Question No.53

An end user using C series codec wants to change the participant layout for a meeting hosted on a Cisco TelePresence Server. What are three valid layout options available in codec web interface? (Choose three.)

A.

single screen

B.

loudest speaker

C.

rolling

D.

equal

E.

custom

F.

overlay

Correct Answer: ADF

Question No.54

A Cisco SX20 is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. It cannot place calls. It is configured with SIP URI 1007 and when traces are run, SIP Forbidden and Unknown calling DN errors are found. Which statement describes the problem?

A.

The wrong network IP address is assigned to device.

B.

The ACL is blocking port 5060 from device.

C.

H.323 is not configured correctly.

D.

SIP URI does not contain IP address or hostname.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.55

Which three items should be considered when restoring a backup to a Cisco VCS Expressway? (Choose three.)

A.

A restart is required to complete the system restore process.

B.

If the backup file is encrypted, an encryption password will be needed.

C.

A valid backup configuration file must be accessible.

D.

A function SFTP server is needed for remote restore.

E.

The VCS expressway must be put into maintenance mode during the upgrade.

F.

A flash drive that is connected to the appliance can be used to restore the configuration.

G.

Cisco TMSXE can be used to process and restore backups.

Correct Answer: ABC

Question No.56

A video engineer configured Cisco TMS to allow conference scheduling. The engineer set the Default Reservation Type for Scheduled Calls to Automatic Connect. Which option describes what this action accomplished?

A.

No conference resources are scheduled until a Cisco TelePresence form is selected.

B.

Calls are set up and launched by the organizer.

C.

WebEx invites for conferencing are sent automatically.

D.

Conferences are automatically started at the scheduled time.

image

Correct Answer: D

Question No.57

An engineer is consistently seeing tickets in the Cisco TMS that are generated when a video endpoint is powered off each day. Which menu path allows the engineer to prevent this type of ticket from being created?

A.

TMS gt; Clear this ticket

B.

TMS gt; Acknowledge ticket

C.

TMS gt; Ignore ticket type for this system

D.

TMS gt; Ticket management

E.

TMS gt; Manage ticket error levels

Correct Answer: C

Question No.58

A company is investigating the purchase of desktop video endpoints, but requires them to have DVI-I inputs for sharing content. Which desktop video endpoint model supports DVI-I inputs?

A.

MX700

B.

MX800

C.

EX60

D.

DX650

Correct Answer: C

Question No.59

Cisco DX Series endpoints run on which operating system?

A.

TC

B.

Android

C.

CE

D.

Windows

Correct Answer: B

Question No.60

Cisco TelePresence Immersive Endpoint devices support a feature that allows objects, documents, or PC applications to be presented in a plug-and-play fashion. What is this feature called?

A.

Cisco TelePresence Content Sharing

B.

Cisco TelePresence Auto Collaborate

C.

Cisco TelePresence Multichannel

D.

Cisco TelePresence Content Stream

image

Correct Answer: B

Get Full Version of 210-065 Dumps

Categories
210-065 Dumps

210-065 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 61-70

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-065.html

Question No.61

In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.

image

image

The C-Series endpoint (codec) does not register with the Video Communication Server that is located in a different network. Based on the exhibits, what could be causing the issue?

A.

The subnet mask on the codec is incorrect.

B.

The ip address of the codec is incorrect.

C.

The interface that the codec is in is in the wrong VLAN.

D.

The codec did not receive a DHCP address from the DHCP server.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

The subnet mask configured on the codec is 255.255.255.128, when it should be 255.255.255.0.

Question No.62

A video engineer needs to locate the running version of the Cisco VCS. Under which tab in the Cisco VCS web interface is this information contained?

A.

Applications

B.

Status

C.

System

D.

Configuration

Correct Answer: B

Question No.63

Refer to the exhibit. Which option performs a factory reset of a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint?

image

A.

Configuration gt; System Settings

B.

Configuration gt; Security Settings

C.

Troubleshooting gt; Hardware setup

D.

Monitoring

E.

Troubleshooting gt; Configuration Issues

F.

Troubleshooting gt; System Restart

G.

A Cisco TelePresence System endpoint can be reset only via CLI.

Correct Answer: E

Question No.64

What is the importance of defining option 150 in the DHCP server for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

A.

Option 150 is not important.

B.

It is the TFTP server IPv4 address where the video endpoint retrieves its configuration file while booting.

C.

It is the IPv4 address of the default gateway for the subnet that the video endpoint is connected to.

D.

It is the configured SIP registrar and proxy server.

E.

It is the unique NTP server IPv4 address.

image

Correct Answer: B

Question No.65

Which two methods can be used to set the default call protocol of a Cisco TelePresence endpoint running TelePresence codec firmware? (Choose two.)

A.

Use the GUI and set System gt; H.323 gt; Settings gt; Default Call Protocol gt; H.323.

B.

Use the CLI command xConfiguration Conference 1 DefaultCall Protocol: H323.

C.

Use the CLI command Conference Default Protocol: H323.

D.

Use the CLI command Default Protocol: H323.

E.

Use the GUI and set Configuration gt; System Configuration gt; Conference gt; DefaultCall gt; H.323.

Correct Answer: BE

Question No.66

A customer requests a configuration that enables users to easily add a third party to an existing call. The environment contains only three Cisco TelePresence C40 codecs and one Cisco VCS. To achieve the customer#39;s requirements, which feature should be added?

A.

Cisco MultiWay

B.

Cisco TelePresence Conductor

C.

Cisco TMS

D.

Cisco Multisite

E.

Cisco VCS Expressway

Correct Answer: D

Question No.67

A technician enters the diag system normal command for a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint. Which action must be done in the CLI before entering this command?

A.

Logging must be enabled.

B.

Calling services must be stopped.

C.

All forced upgrades must be cleared.

D.

The Telephone_Srvr service must be restarted.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.68

Which all-in-one dual-screen solution can be used for an average meeting room without the need for external monitors?

A.

MX700

B.

MX300G2

C.

EX90

D.

SX80

E.

TX9000

F.

MX200G2

image

Correct Answer: A

Question No.69

Refer to the exhibit. Which system tab can be used to add video infrastructure devices and endpoints?

image

A.

Navigator

B.

System Overview

C.

Configuration Templates

D.

Provisioning

E.

Administrative Tools

Correct Answer: A

Question No.70

An engineer wants to know if there is a way to determine the optical zoom of a Cisco TelePresence SX20 remotely. Which two methods will retrieve this information? (Choose two.)

A.

From the CLI, run xstatus.

B.

From the CLI, run xconfig.

C.

From the web GUI, choose Configuration gt; System Status gt; Camera.

D.

From the web GUI, choose Configurationgt; Camera gt; Status.

E.

From CLI, run xcommand camera.

Correct Answer: AC

image

Get Full Version of 210-065 Dumps

Categories
210-065 Dumps

210-065 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 21-30

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-065.html

Question No.21

Which option is the embedded component that enables endpoints and collaboration applications to support medianet functionality?

A.

Media Services Interface

B.

Open API

C.

XMPP

D.

SNMP

E.

Medianet Agent

F.

SDN

Correct Answer: A

Question No.22

Which three of these are functions of the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose three.)

A.

automatic software update and release keys

B.

intelligent call routing engine

C.

provisioning a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint

D.

tracing SIP and H.323 calls

E.

managing phonebooks for endpoints that are registered to the Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager

F.

rebooting endpoints that are registered to the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server

Correct Answer: ABF

image

Question No.23

Which CLI command must be used to configure the network settings on a Cisco TelePresence 4500 MCU?

A.

Static A lt;IP addressgt; lt;netmaskgt; [lt;default gateway addressgt;]

B.

Network iplt;ip addressgt;lt;netmaskgt;lt;default gatewaygt;lt;DNS server addressgt;

C.

Xconfig network addresslt;ip addressgt;lt;netmaskgt;lt;default gatewaygt;

D.

Xconfig network addresslt;ip addressgt;lt;netmaskgt;lt;default gatewaygt;lt;DNS server addressgt;

Correct Answer: A

Question No.24

An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Touch 8 controller for a Cisco TelePresence SX20. Which two steps are required as part of this process? (Choose two.)

A.

Connect the cable from the Touch 8 controller to the Cisco TelePresence SX20.

B.

Connect the Touch 8 controller to the power adapter and connect the adapter to the network.

C.

Connect the Touch 8 controller to the secondary network adapter on the Cisco TelePresence SX20.

D.

Reboot the Cisco TelePresence SX20.

E.

Hold the mute button down for 20 seconds while you power on the Touch 8 controller.

Correct Answer: CE

Question No.25

Which two methods can be used to retrieve the status of a Cisco TelePresence codec endpoint? (Choose two.)

A.

From the codec web GUI, choose Troubleshooting gt; System Status.

B.

From the codec web GUI, choose Diagnostics gt; System Status.

C.

From the codec web GUI, choose Configuration gt; System Status.

D.

Run the xstatus command from the CLI.

E.

Run the xcommand status command from the CLI.

Correct Answer: CD

Question No.26

The user of a Cisco TelePresence MX300 wants to control the far-end camera of any video conference participant. Which control device and function is used to control the far-end camera?

A.

Navigate using the TRC5 Remote Control arrow keys.

B.

Tap on the image of one of the participants using touch control.

C.

Use the Touch Control Conference functions.

D.

Use the TRC5 Remote Control home key.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.27

Which statement is correct regarding the difference between Multisite and Multiway conferencing?

A.

Multisite requires configuration on the endpoint, whereas Multiway requires the Multiway options key to be installed.

B.

Multisite requires the presence of a multipoint control unit, whereas Multiway relies on the endpoint conferencing capability.

C.

Multisite is used to conference in multiple sites, whereas Multiway is intrasite multipoint conferencing.

D.

Multisite requires the Multisite options key to be installed and configured at the endpoint, whereas Multiway requires a Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server and a centralized multipoint control unit.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.28

A customer wants a Cisco TelePresence MCU solution that supports up to 40 FullHD 1080p sessions. Which solution should the customer use?

A.

a stack of Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320s

B.

a stack of Cisco TelePresence MCU 4520s

C.

a Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000 with clustered Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8420s

D.

a Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000 with clustered Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8510s

Correct Answer: D

Question No.29

Which command returns the Cisco VCS to its factory default settings?

A.

write erase

B.

factory-default

C.

xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Confirm: Yes

D.

utils SystemUnit FactoryReset Confim: Yes

E.

factory-reset

Correct Answer: E

Question No.30

An engineer is configuring a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint for use with a maximum of six people in the room. Which table type should be configured when setting up cameras where two participants directly face the endpoint display?

A.

short racetrack

B.

long racetrack

C.

short rectangle

D.

long rectangle

Correct Answer: A

Get Full Version of 210-065 Dumps

Categories
210-065 Dumps

210-065 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 31-40

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-065.html

Question No.31

Which of these involves combining visual elements from separate sources into a single image?

A.

interlacing

B.

compositing

C.

video conferencing

D.

interleaving

Correct Answer: B

Question No.32

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is attempting to register a Cisco TelePresence endpoint to a Cisco VCS. What is the most likely cause of this failure?

image

A.

The lab.local SIP domain is not configured in the Cisco VCS allow list for registration.

B.

The Cisco VCS failed to bind to the LDAP server, which is where the lab.local SIP domain is learned.

C.

The lab.local SIP domain does not exist on the Cisco VCS.

D.

The endpoint does not have the proper port assignments configured for SIP signaling.

E.

The endpoint uses the TCP protocol and the Cisco VCS is configured to allow only TLS for SIP registrations.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.33

A customer has a data and VoIP converged network and would like to add video to this network. Which two key QoS elements should be included in the new network design? (Choose two.)

A.

Configure bandwidth management features to smooth bursty traffic and mitigate end-to- end congestion.

B.

Assign a high priority to transactional traffic to maintain quality of business traffic.

C.

Keep video traffic on the low latency queue and move voice traffic to a lower-priority queue.

D.

Apply bandwidth control features that will guarantee bandwidth for the maximum possible amount of video traffic.

E.

Assign both video and voice traffic to use the highest-priority queue.

Correct Answer: AD

Question No.34

Refer to the exhibit. What can be deduced from the log shown in the exhibit, which was taken from a Cisco TelePresence Codec C60?

image

A.

A direct call to 52902511 is being made.

B.

A Multiway call to multiway221@osl147.local is being made.

C.

No calls are being attempted by the endpoint.

D.

A BFCP call is being initiated.

E.

The endpoint is receiving a call from the VCS.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.35

Refer to the exhibit. For Cisco TelePresence endpoints with TC7.0 software, configuration backup and restore appears where?

image

A.

Call Control tab

B.

Configuration tab

C.

Diagnostics tab

D.

Maintenance tab

E.

Home tab

Correct Answer: D

Question No.36

Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration element can be used to specify the Multiway address that can be used by the endpoint to initiate Multiway calls?

image

A.

Conference 1

B.

NetworkServices

C.

Provisioning

D.

SIP Profile 1

E.

Video

image

Correct Answer: B

Question No.37

Which two feature keys are valid for both Cisco TelePresence MCU and Cisco TelePresence Server? (Choose two.)

A.

video firewall

B.

web conferencing

C.

encryption

D.

cluster support

E.

third-party interoperability

Correct Answer: CD

Question No.38

Refer to the exhibit. A call with a destination alias of 15551001234 reaches a Cisco TelePresence VCS. Which transform will the destination alias match?

image

A.

Transform 1

B.

Transform 2

C.

Transform 3

D.

Transform 4

Correct Answer: B

Question No.39

A client requires a versatile desktop video system that supports dual monitors and the multisite option. Which device should be recommended to the customer?

A.

Jabber Video client with PrecisionHD camera

B.

Cisco TelePresence EX60 system

C.

Cisco TelePresence MX200 system

D.

Cisco TelePresence EX90 system

image

Correct Answer: D

Question No.40

Refer to the exhibit. Which two of these can cause the phone status error icon that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

image

A.

The Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service is not available.

B.

The username and password in Cisco Jabber phone services are misconfigured.

C.

The Cisco Jabber initial audio and video settings need to be set.

D.

There is no DN configured for the Cisco Unified Client Services Framework in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

E.

The Cisco Jabber does not have the correct phone button template and hence cannot register to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

F.

The called user presence status is unknown.

Correct Answer: BD

Get Full Version of 210-065 Dumps

Categories
210-065 Dumps

210-065 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 1-10

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-065.html

Question No.1

Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration item shown in the exhibit should be used to assign the internal and external video communication server address for this group of users?

image

A.

User Settings gt; Video Address pattern

B.

Administrative Tools gt; User Settings

C.

Configuration Template gt; Edit Template

D.

User Import gt; Configuration

Correct Answer: C

Question No.2

Which four features are provided by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose four.)

A.

Scheduling of video conference calls

B.

Built-in-bridge functionality for multiparty video conferences

C.

SIP-H.323 protocol interworking

D.

Centralized management of conference resources

E.

SMTP email event notification

F.

Endpoint configuration backup and restore

G.

Cisco TelePresence endpoint automated redundancy

H.

Automated resource optimization

Correct Answer: ADEF

Question No.3

Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID. Which feature needs to be enabled and configured?

A.

Smart Scheduler

B.

Low-touch Provisioning

C.

FindMe

D.

CMR Provisioning

Correct Answer: C

Question No.4

Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose three.)

A.

Simplified provisioning

B.

LDAP user import

C.

Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook

D.

FindMe

E.

Jabber for Windows

F.

Automatic endpoint upgrades

Correct Answer: ABD

Question No.5

Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.)

A.

auto-attendant

B.

ClearPath

C.

Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers

D.

Cascading

E.

Active presence for all devices

F.

Support for Conductor

G.

Native scheduling capabilities

Correct Answer: BDEF

Question No.6

A Unified Communications engineer wants to configure a Cisco TelePresence SX endpoint using static IP addressing to use a different TFTP server. Which path will allow the engineer to complete this configuration?

A.

Network Services gt; Network 1 gt; DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress gt; Off

B.

Network gt; TFTP gt; DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress gt; Off

C.

Network Services gt; TFTP gt; DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress gt; Off

D.

Configuration gt; System Configuration gt; Provisioning gt; Set the External Manager Address

Correct Answer: D

Question No.7

Which two protocols can be used with the Cisco TelePresence Content Server to allow users to share content from their laptops? (Choose two.)

A.

BFCP

B.

H.239

C.

PCoIP

D.

Switched Presentation

E.

SCCP

F.

RDP

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.8

A network engineer wants to automate the monitoring of Cisco TelePresence TX systems. Which step should the engineer take first?

A.

Configure Cisco TMS on the codec.

B.

Configure Medianet on the codec.

C.

Configure NTP on the codec.

D.

Configure Multiway on the codec.

E.

Configure SNMP on the codec.

Correct Answer: E

Question No.9

Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? (Choose three.)

A.

native Cisco SCCP telephony integration

B.

SIP-H.323 interworking functionality

C.

native scheduling

D.

SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager

E.

third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration

F.

reverse proxy functionality

Correct Answer: BDE

Question No.10

A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an immersive video endpoint. What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting recommendations for the room? (Choose three.)

A.

The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K.

B.

Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on.

C.

Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off.

D.

Use direct lighting fixtures.

E.

Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more than 100 Lux.

F.

Avoid using dimming light control systems.

Correct Answer: ACE

Get Full Version of 210-065 Dumps

Categories
210-065 Dumps

210-065 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 11-20

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-065.html

Question No.11

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer configures a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and VCS integration via a SIP trunk. Endpoint A is able to conduct video calls to Endpoint B. When Endpoint A attempts to share presentation content with Endpoint B, Endpoint B sees the presentation video on the main screen rather than on the presentation display. What is the cause?

image

A.

The default MTP telephony payload is incorrect.

B.

The SIP trunk is not running on all active Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes.

C.

MTP is not forced to be required.

D.

BFCP is not enabled.

E.

The MTP preferred codec is incorrect for content presentation.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.12

Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS?

A.

Administrative Tools gt; Diagnostics gt; TMS Tickets

B.

Administrative Tools gt; TMS Server Maintenance gt; Download Diagnostic Files

C.

Systems gt; Navigator gt; Diagnostics gt; Download Diagnostic Files

D.

Systems gt; Navigator gt; TMS Logs

Correct Answer: B

Question No.13

An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco VCS. Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups? (Choose two.)

A.

The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server.

B.

The backup can be encrypted with a password.

C.

The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster.

D.

The backup is valid for 30 days.

E.

The backup is stored in Cisco TMS.

F.

The backup is only downloadable locally.

Correct Answer: BF

Question No.14

The firmware for the primary codec of a Cisco TelePresence System 3010 is being upgraded. Which codec CLI command could be used to check on the progress of the update?

A.

utils upgrade display

B.

utils system version

C.

show upgrade detail

D.

show system upgrade

Correct Answer: C

Question No.15

A technician has installed and powered on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320 and is connected via the console port. The technician needs to determine the IP settings that were automatically assigned via DHCP. Which command should be entered?

A.

xstatus

B.

show network eth0

C.

status

D.

help static

Correct Answer: C

Question No.16

A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: quot;Root password is set to default.quot; How can this security warning be addressed?

A.

Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration gt; User Settings, and change the root password.

B.

Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd.

C.

Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted.

D.

Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted.

E.

Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration gt; System Settings, and change the root password.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.17

A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)

A.

The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.

B.

The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.

C.

Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.

D.

The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.

E.

The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.

Correct Answer: BC

Question No.18

Management would like to set up a permanent recurring Cisco TelePresence meeting where the team would dial into to a preconfigured number. Which meeting type should be used?

A.

scheduled conference

B.

ad hoc conference

C.

rendezvous conference

D.

multiway conference

Correct Answer: C

Question No.19

A large company wants to procure video conference devices that allow multipoint conferences from C-Series and immersive endpoints that are registered to a Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two components meet the requirements of this company? (Choose two.)

A.

Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch registered to Cisco VCS

B.

Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco VCS

C.

Cisco TelePresence Server registered to Cisco VCS

D.

Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

E.

Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch trunked to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Correct Answer: CE

Question No.20

A video conference user that is connected via a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 to a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 would like to switch the local layout view.

Which two options describe how to switch the local layout view without affecting the view of remote users? (Choose two.)

A.

Use the Administrator settings from the local touch control.

B.

Use the Participant settings from the MCU 5300 web interface.

C.

Use the Call settings from the remote control.

D.

Use the Call Control settings from the codec web interface.

E.

Use the Conference settings from the codec web interface.

Correct Answer: BD

Get Full Version of 210-065 Dumps