Categories
350-801 Dumps

350-801 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 81-90

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/350-801.html

Question No.81

A presence redundancy group is deployed, and an engineer with ID012345678 initiates a Manager fallback. Which statement about Cisco server Recovery Manager is true?

A.

restart the Cisco Presence Engine

B.

disconnects all user that had been failed over

C.

restarts critical services on the secondary node

D.

disconnects all users that had been failed over, and the users must log in again

Correct Answer: D

Question No.82

Which statement describes the outcome when the trust boundary is defined at the Cisco IP phone?

A.

Packets or Ethernet frames are not remarked by the IP phone.

B.

Packets or Ethernet frames are remarked at the distribution layer switch.

C.

Packets of Ethernet frames are remarked at the access layer switch.

D.

Packets of Ethernet frames are not remarked at the access layer switch.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.83

Which method is user to avoid toll fraud with Cisco Unified Communications Manager calls?

A.

Call policy service

B.

Default zone access rules

C.

TOLLFRAUD_APP

D.

class of service

Correct Answer: D

Question No.84

Which four requirements are mandatory to enable a mixed mode Cisco Unified CM cluster? (Choose four.)

A.

Cisco CTL Provider Service activated and enabled

B.

Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function activated and enabled

C.

Cisco Trust Verification activated and enabled

D.

Cisco CTL client

E.

a minimum of one USB e-token

F.

a minimum of two USB e-token

G.

a minimum of one soft e-token

Correct Answer: ABDF

Question No.85

Which two descriptions of TFTP option 66 and 150 for Cisco IP phones are true? (Choose two.)

A.

Option 150 supports multiple entries of TFTP server IP addresses, but option 66 supports only one of TFTP server DNS names.

B.

Option 150 supports only TFTP server IP addresses, but option 66 supports only TFTP server DNS names.

C.

Option 150 supports multiple entries of TFTP server IP addresses, but option 66 supports only one entry of either TFTP server IP address or DNS name.

D.

Option 66 is Cisco proprietary, but option 150 is standard-based.

E.

Option 150 is Cisco proprietary, but option 66 is standard-based.

F.

Option 150 and 66 are standard-based.

Correct Answer: CE

Question No.86

In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager design where E.164 destinations are populated in directory entries, which call routing practice is critical to prevent unnecessary toll charges caused by internal calls routed through the PSTN?

A.

forced on-net routing

B.

automated alternate routing

C.

forced authorization codes

D.

client matter codes

E.

tail-end hop-off

Correct Answer: A

Question No.87

After an engineer runs the ntils ntp status command on the Cisco Unified Communications manager publisher, the stratum value is 16. Which issue can the cisco Unified CM cluster experience?

A.

The date/time group an all phones default to the time zone of the engineer

B.

The cluster loses access to port 124 at the firewall.

C.

Unified CM sends an NTPv4 packet.

D.

Database replication is not synchronized on the Unified CM nodes.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.88

Which two types of device are supported by the Bulk Administration Tool? (Choose two.)

A.

Cisco Unified IP phones (all models)

B.

H.323 clients

C.

H.225 trunks

D.

Music on hold servers

E.

SIP trunks

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.89

image

A collaboration engineer must configure Cisco Unified Border Element to support up to five concurrent outbound calls across an Ethernet Link with a bandwidth of 160 kb to the Internet Telephony service provider. Which set of commands allows the engineer to complete the task without compromising voice quality?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.90

When a remote office location is set up with limited bandwidth resources, which codec carries the most voice calls?

A.

G.722

B.

G.711

C.

G.723

D.

G.729

Correct Answer: C

Get Full Version of the Exam
350-801 Dumps

Categories
350-801 Dumps

350-801 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 91-100

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/350-801.html

Question No.91

An engineer with troubleshoots poor voice quality on multiple calls. After looking at packet captures, the engineer notices high levels of jitter. Which two areas does the engineer check to prevent jitter? (Choose two.)

A.

Voice packets are classified and marked.

B.

All devices use wired connections instead of wireless connections.

C.

The network meets bandwidth requirements.

D.

Cisco UBE manages voice traffic, not data traffic.

E.

MTP is enable on the sip trunk to cisco Unified Border Element.

Correct Answer: AC

Question No.92

Which command is used in a Cisco IOS XE TDM gateway to configure the voice T1/E1 controller to provide clocking?

A.

Clock source network

B.

Clock source line

C.

Clock source internal

D.

Cisco IOS XE TDM gateway T1/E1 controller cannot provide clocking.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.93

image

A user dials 9011841234567 to reach Vietnam. Which steps send the call to the PSTN provider as 011841234567?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.94

How can an administrator stop Cisco Unified Communications Manager from advertising the OPUS codec for recording enabled devices?

A.

In CUCM Service Parameters set quot;Opus codec Enablesquot; to quot;Enabled for all devices Except Recording-Enabled devices.

B.

Go to the phone#39;s configuration page and set quot;Advertise OPUS Codecquot; to be quot;falsequot;.

C.

Router recorded calls through Cisco Unified Border Element because it does not support OPUS.

D.

Integrate the Cisco Unified CM with a recording solution that does not support OPUS.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.95

When deploying Mobile and Remote Access (MRA), which two SAN entries are mandatory in the Expressway Series certificates for secure phone registration? (Choose two.)

A.

Unified CM Phone security profile name in Expressway-C certificate

B.

Unified CM registration domain in Expressway-C certificate

C.

Unified CM Phone security profile name in Expressway-E certificate

D.

IM and Presence Chat node alias in Expressway-C certificate

E.

IM and Presence Chat node alias in Expressway-E certificate

F.

Unified CM registration domain in Expressway-E certificate

Correct Answer: AF

Question No.96

How is Video Call Traffic Class defined on Cisco Unified CM for Enhanced Location CAC bandwidth deductions?

A.

On each device#39;s configuration page

B.

On Device Profile page

C.

On SIP Profile configuration page

D.

On Location configuration page

E.

On each device or Device Pool#39;s configuration page

Correct Answer: D

Question No.97

Refer to the exhibit. Assume that the bottom logical partition policy entry in Cisco Unified Communications Manager was provisioned last. How is the call treated when an IP phone in the Bangalore GeoLocation places a call to a MGCP gateway with FXS ports in the San Jose GeoLocation?

image

A.

The call is denied because the last added logical partition policy takes precedence when multiple matches exist.

B.

The call is allowed because the first listed logical partition policy takes precedence when multiple matches exist.

C.

The call is denied because the call flow matches neither policy entries.

D.

The call is allowed because the call flow matches neither policy entries.

E.

The call is allowed because only the top policy entry matches the call flow.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.98

Due to provider requirements, outgoing calls from the Enterprise to the PSTN must start with channel 1. Which ISDN command changes the channel selection on IOS to meet this requirement?

A.

isdn bchan-number-order ascending

B.

isdn protocol-emulate network

C.

isdn incoming-voice

D.

isdn bchan-number-order decending

image

Correct Answer: A

Question No.99

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a VoIP dial peer on a Cisco gateway. Which codec is used?

image

A.

G.711ulaw

B.

No codec is used (missing codec command).

C.

G.711alaw

D.

G.729r8

Correct Answer: D

Question No.100

How can an engineer determine location-based CAC bandwidth requirements for Cisco Unified communication Manager?

A.

Execute the Resource Reservation protocol to return location-based requirements.

B.

Calculate the number of calls against the license for Cisco Unified Border Element to determine calls per location.

C.

Set the requirements in the service parameters.

D.

Add the requirements for each audio and video codec and how many calls must be supported.

Correct Answer: D

Get Full Version of the Exam
350-801 Dumps

Categories
350-801 Dumps

350-801 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 51-60

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/350-801.html

Question No.51

When a phone is registered over Mobile and Remote Access, where does it register?

A.

Expressway-C

B.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C.

Cisco Unified presence server

D.

Expressway-E

Correct Answer: B

Question No.52

A network administrator deleted a user from the LDAP directory of a company. The end user shows as Inactive LDAP Synchronize User in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which step is next to remove this user from Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.

Restart the Dirsync service after the user is deleted from LDAP directory.

B.

Delete the user directly from Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C.

Wait 24 hours for the garbage collector to remove the user.

D.

Execute a manual sync to refresh the local databased and delete the end user.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.53

Which transport protocol does the application layer protocol SNMP use?

A.

HTTP

B.

XML

C.

UDP

D.

SIP

Correct Answer: C

Question No.54

Which description of the Mobile and Remote Access feature is true?

A.

Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individuals to perform international calls from Jabber with a VPN connection

B.

Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individual to access enterprise collaboration services via Jabber with the use of a VPN connection

C.

Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individuals to access enterprise collaboration services via Jabber without the use of a VPN connection

D.

Collaboration Edge feature that enables remote individuals to access all enterprise collaboration services using a PC within the corporate environment

Correct Answer: C

Question No.55

Which three parameters are requested in an Audit Endpoint message from a Cisco Unified CM to an endpoint on a MGCP gateway? (Choose three.)

A.

Bearer Information

B.

Call ID

C.

Capabilities

D.

Connection ID

E.

Connection Mode

F.

Connection Parameters

G.

Request Identifier

H.

Observed Events

Correct Answer: CDG

Question No.56

A Cisco Unity Connection administrator receives a name change request from a voice-mail user, whose Cisco Unity Connection user account was imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the administrator do to execute this change?

A.

Change the user data in the Cisco Unity Connection administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to push the change to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B.

Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unity Connection administration to pull the changes from Cisco Unified CM.

C.

Change the user data in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration page, then use the Synch User page in Cisco Unified CM administration to push the change to Cisco Unity Connection.

D.

Change the user profile from Imported to Local on Cisco Unity Connection Administration, then edit the data locally on Cisco Unity Connection.

E.

Change the user data in Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager separately.

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

As we can see user are getting synch from call manager so we first have to change the details of user on call manager so that user will synch the changes from call manager.

image

Question No.57

Which DHCP option must be set up for new phones to obtain the TFTP server IP address?

A.

Option 66

B.

Option 15

C.

Option 120

D.

Option 6

Correct Answer: A

Question No.58

What is the element of Cisco collaboration infrastructure that allows Jabber clients outside of the network to register in Cisco Unified communications Manager and use its resources?

A.

Cisco Expressway

B.

Cisco prime collaboration provisioning server

C.

Cisco Unified Border Element

D.

Cisco IM and Presence node

Correct Answer: A

Question No.59

Which two conditions must a user meet to provision a new device using the self-provisioning feature? (Choose two.)

A.

The user must have the appropriate universal device template linked to the linked to the user profile.

B.

The user must have at least one user device profile assigned.

C.

The user must have a primary extension.

D.

At least DNs must be assigned to the user device.

E.

The user must be part of quot;standard CCM Super Userquot;.

Correct Answer: AC

Question No.60

Which two configuration elements are part of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager toll- fraud prevention? (Choose two.)

A.

SIP trunk security profile.

B.

Partition

C.

Calling search space

D.

SUBSCRIBE calling search space

E.

Feature control policy

Correct Answer: BC

Get Full Version of the Exam
350-801 Dumps

Categories
350-801 Dumps

350-801 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 61-70

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/350-801.html

Question No.61

When a new SIP phone is registered to Cisco Unified communications Manager, it keeps failing and showing an quot;unprovisionedquot; error message in the phone display. Which problem is a possible cause of this issue?

A.

Auto-registration is disabled on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes and the phone device does not have a DN configured.

B.

The DHCP settings are incorrectly and the phone does not have an alternate TFTP defined.

C.

The phone cannot download and install the latest firmware.

D.

The DN assigned to the phone is already in use by another SIP phone.

E.

The DN configuration for this phone is shared with SCCP phone, which is not supported.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.62

Which configuration on Cisco Unified Communication Manager is required for SIP MWI to work?

A.

The line partition must be inside the inbound CSS assigned to the CUC SIP trunk.

B.

Assign a MWI extension on the mailbox.

C.

The line partition must be inside the rerouting CSS assigned to the Cisco assigned to the Cisco unity connection SIP trunk.

D.

Set the quot;Enable message waiting indicatorquot; on the port group.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.63

An engineer must extend the corporate phone system to mobile users connecting through the internet with their own devices. One requirement is to keep this as simple as possible for end users. Which infrastructure element achieves these goals?

A.

Cisco Expressway-C and Expressway-E

B.

Cisco Unified Instant messaging and presence

C.

Cisco Unified Border Element

D.

Cisco Express Mobility

Correct Answer: A

Question No.64

Which endpoint feature is supported using Mobile and Remote Access through Cisco Expressway?

A.

SSO

B.

H.323 registration proxy to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C.

MGCP gateway registration

D.

SRST

Correct Answer: A

Question No.65

An engineer must configure an MGCP gateway and register it to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which prerequisite must be met before applying the gateway commands to enable MGCP?

A.

The MGCP gateway and the Cisco Unified CM must be able to communicate over 2427,2428, and 2727.

B.

The MGCP gateway must have voice service VoIP configured.

C.

Cisco Unified CM and the MGCP gateway must utilize the SIP OPTIONS ping feature to monitor status.

D.

The MGCP gateway and the Cisco Unified CM must be able to communicate over ports 5060 and 5061.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.66

Which two functions are provided by Cisco Expressway series? (Choose two.)

A.

endpoint registration

B.

interworking of SIP and H.323

C.

voice and video conferencing

D.

voice and video transcoding

E.

intercluster extension mobility

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.67

Which call flow matches traffic from a Mobile and Remote Access registered endpoint to central call control?

A.

Endpoint gt; Expressway-C gt; Cisco unified CM

B.

Endpoint gt; Expressway-E gt; Cisco Unified CM

C.

Endpoint gt; Expressway-C gt; Expressway-E gt; Cisco Unified CM

D.

Endpoint gt; Expressway-E gt; Expressway-C gt; Cisco Unified CM

Correct Answer: D

Question No.68

Which issue can occur if QoS is not Deployed on a Cisco Collaboration architecture across the WAN?

A.

Unexpected shut-down on Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B.

Packet fragmentation

C.

403 Forbidden errors on SIP calls

D.

Excessive jitter

Correct Answer: D

Question No.69

Which Cisco Unified CM service is installed by default and authenticates certificates on behalf of IP phones and other endpoints?

A.

Cisco CTL Provider

B.

Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function

C.

Cisco Trust Verification

D.

Cisco CallManager

E.

Cisco TFTP

Correct Answer: C

Question No.70

A Cisco collaboration engineer is troubleshooting unexpected SIP call disconnects. Which three responses correspond to the 5xx range (Chose three).

A.

Server timeout

B.

Bad request

C.

Temporarily unavailable

D.

Service unavailable

E.

Forbidden

F.

Version not supported

Correct Answer: ADF

Get Full Version of the Exam
350-801 Dumps

Categories
350-801 Dumps

350-801 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 71-80

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/350-801.html

Question No.71

An incoming off-net call to a user fails. An engineer notices that the off-net call is G.711, but the phone accepts only G.729. which media resource on a Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco Unified Communications Manager must the engineer configure to Manage the engineer configure to manage the codec negotiation?

A.

CFB

B.

transcoder

C.

MTP

D.

MOH

Correct Answer: B

Question No.72

Which filed id configured to change the caller ID information on a SIP route pattern?

A.

Calling party transformation Mask

B.

Route partition

C.

Called party Transformation Mask

D.

Connected Line ID Presentation

Correct Answer: D

Question No.73

image

Given this H.323 gateway configuration and using cisco best practices, how must the called party transformation pattern to ensure that a proper ISDN type of number is set?

image

A.

B.

C.

D.

image

image

Correct Answer: D

Question No.74

Refer to the exhibit. The translation rule is configured on the voice gateway to translate DNIS. What is the outcome if the gateway receives 0255-343-1234 as DNIS?

image

A.

The translation rule is not matched because DNIS does not end with a quot;$quot;.

B.

The translation rule is matched and the translated number is 02553431234.

C.

The translation rule is not matched because DNIS contains quot;-quot;.

D.

The translation rule is matched and the translated number is 025553431234.

Correct Answer: B

image

Question No.75

A DTMS mismatch is occurring between an MGCP gateway registered FXS port and a Cisco Unified communications Manager SIP trunk. Which media resource can be leveraged to interwork this mismatch?

A.

Media Termination point

B.

Conference Bridge

C.

Annunciator

D.

Trusted relay point

Correct Answer: A

Question No.76

A Cisco collaboration engineer is troubleshooting unexpected SIP call disconnect. Which three responses corresponding to the 5xx range? (Choose Three)

A.

Forbidden

B.

Unauthorized

C.

Request timeout

D.

Service unavailable

E.

Bad gateway

F.

Internal server error

Correct Answer: DEF

Question No.77

Which statement describes the Maximum Serving Count service parameter of the Cisco TFTP service on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.

It specifies the maximum number of files in the TFTP server disk storage.

B.

It specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files at a given time.

C.

It specifies the maximum file support by the Cisco TFTP service.

D.

It specifies the maximum file counts, in cache as well as in disk, that are supported by the Cisco TFTP service.

E.

It specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files in a 120- minute window.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.78

Which message-handling behavior describes how Cisco Unity Connection Single Inbox works for Outlook users who do not have ViewMail installed?

A.

Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails without a WAV file attachment.

B.

Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as voice messages.

C.

Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails with a WAV file attachment.

D.

Cisco Unity Connection adds a Voice Outbox folder to the Outlook mailbox.

E.

Replies to Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are sent to Exchange as well as the Cisco Unity Connection mailbox for the recipient.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

Cisco unity here acts as a imap server for yhe outlook user who don#39;t have view mail installed so user send their request as an imap client and unity will revert back with email and wav file attached to play.

Question No.79

What causes poor voice quality and video pixelization in a video call?

A.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured to use G.711 instead G.729.

B.

1 Gbps network ports are used instead of 100 Mbps network ports.

C.

The QoS is configured incorrectly.

D.

A firewall is blocking the RTP ports.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.80

Refer to the exhibit. The SDP offer/answer has been completed successfully but there is no DTMF when users press keys. What is the cause of the issue?

image

A.

Payload type 110 was negotiated rather than type 101.

B.

DTMF was negotiated properly in these messages.

C.

G.729 rather than G.711ulaw was negotiated.

D.

DTMF was not negotiated on the call.

Correct Answer: A

Get Full Version of the Exam
350-801 Dumps

Categories
350-801 Dumps

350-801 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 21-30

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/350-801.html

Question No.21

Which Cisco Unified communications manager configuration is required for SIP MWI integration?

A.

Select quot;Redirecting Diversion Header Delivery Inboundquot; on the SIP trunk.

B.

Enable quot;Accept presence subscriptionquot; on the SIP trunk security profile.

C.

Select quot;Redirecting Diversion Header Delivery outboundquot; on the SIP trunk.

D.

Enable quot;Accept unsolicited notificationquot; on the SIP Trunk security profile.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.22

An engineer encounters third-party devices that do not support Cisco Discovery Protocol. What must be configured on the network to allow device discovery?

A.

TFTP

B.

LACP

C.

LLDP

D.

SNMP

Correct Answer: C

Question No.23

A customer wants a video conference with five Cisco TelePresence IX5000 series system. Which media resource is necessary in the design to fully utilize the immersive functions?

A.

Software conference bridge on Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B.

Cisco PVDM4-128

C.

Cisco Webex meetings server

D.

Cisco meeting server

Correct Answer: D

Question No.24

How does Cisco Unified Communications Manager perform a digit analysis on-hook versus off- hook for an outbound call from a Cisco IP phone that is registered to Cisco Unified CM?

A.

On-hook, by pressing the digits and entering quot;#quot; to process the call, Unified CM performs a digit- by-digit analysis; off-hook, Unified CM analyses all digits as a string.

B.

On-hook, unified CM performs a digit-by-digit analysis; off-hook, Unified CM considers all digit were dialed and dos not wait for additional digits.

C.

On-hook, no digit analysis is performed; off-hook, Unified CM requires the quot;#quot; to start the digit analysis.

D.

On-hook, Unified CM considers all digits were dialed and does not wait for additional digits; off- hook, Unified CM performs a digit-by-digit analysis.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.25

On which protocol and port combination does Cisco prime collaboration receive notifications (Traps and InformRequests) from several network devices in the collaboration infrastructure for which it has requested notifications?

A.

UDP 161

B.

TCP 161

C.

TCP 80

D.

UDP 162

Correct Answer: D

Question No.26

What is a valid class included in the 8-class QoS strategy in a VoIP network?

A.

Assured Forwarding

B.

Broadcast video

C.

Multimedia conferencing

D.

Real-Time Interactive

Correct Answer: C

Question No.27

On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes can the TFTP service be enabled?

A.

Any node

B.

Any subscriber nodes

C.

Only nodes that have Cisco Unified CM service enabled

D.

Any two nodes

Correct Answer: D

Question No.28

Which settings are needed to configure the SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.

Pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, IPv6 pattern, and description

B.

Pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list

C.

Pattern usage, IPv6 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list

D.

SIP trunk/Route list, description, and IPv4 pattern

Correct Answer: B

Question No.29

image

Which recommendation is the best practice for marking video and voice media in a cisco Unified Communications network?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.30

Refer the exhibit. Given this quot;debug isdn q921quot; output, what is the problem with the PRI?

image

A.

Layer 1 is down on the controller.

B.

PRI does not have an IP address configured on the interface.

C.

Noting, the PRI is sending keepalives.

D.

Layer 2 is down on the controller.

Correct Answer: D

Get Full Version of the Exam
350-801 Dumps

Categories
350-801 Dumps

350-801 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 31-40

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/350-801.html

Question No.31

Where is the default for maximum session Bit Rate for a region configured?

A.

Region configuration

B.

Enterprise Phone configuration

C.

Service parameter configuration

D.

Enterprise parameters configuration

Correct Answer: A

Question No.32

You are adding regions in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which codec(s) are selected when a call is placed if you set up the max audio bit rate to use 8 kbps?

A.

G.722

B.

G.729

C.

G.729 and G.711ualw

D.

G.711ulaw and G.711alaw

Correct Answer: B

Question No.33

How are E.164 called-party numbers normalized on a globalized call-routing environment is Cisco Unified Communications Manger?

A.

Normalization is achieved by stripping or translating the called numbers.

B.

Call ingress must be normalized before the call being routed.

C.

Normalization is not required.

D.

Normalization is achieved by setting up calling search and partitions at the SIP trunk for PSTN connection.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.34

A customer has Cisco Unity Connection that is integrated with LDAP. As a unity connection administrator, you have received a request to change the first for VM user. Where must the change be performed?

A.

Cisco unity connection

B.

Cisco IM and presence

C.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager end user

D.

Active directory

Correct Answer: D

Question No.35

An engineer is configuring a BOT device for a Jabber user is Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which phone type must be selected?

A.

Cisco Dual mode for Android

B.

Cisco Unified Client services Framework

C.

third-party SIP device

D.

Cisco Dual Mode for iPhone

Correct Answer: A

Question No.36

Which command in the MGCP gateway configuration defines the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server?

A.

ccm-manager redundant-host

B.

Mgcp call-agent

C.

Mgcpapp

D.

ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

Correct Answer: A

Question No.37

Which access control group is required on an end user to allow Jabber to do deskphone mode?

A.

Standard CTI Enabled

B.

Standard CTI Allow Reception of SRTP key Material

C.

Allow control of device from CTI

D.

Standard CTI Secure Connection

Correct Answer: A

Question No.38

Refer to the exhibit. A call is failing to establish between two SIP Devices. The Called device answer with this SDP. Which SDP parameter causes this issue?

image

image

A.

The RTP port is set to 0.

B.

The payload for G.711ulaw must be 18.

C.

The media stream is set to sendonly.

D.

The calling device did not offer a ptime value.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.39

An engineer is designing a high availability and failover solution for two Cisco Unified Border Element routers. The first router (cube 1.abc.com) takes 60% of the calls and the second router (cube2 abc.com) takes 40% of the calls. Assume all DNS A records have been created. Which two SRV records are needed for a load balanced solution? (Choose two.)

A.

_sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 1 60 cube1.abc.com

B.

_sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 1 40 cube2.abc.com

C.

_sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 60 1 cube1abc.com

D.

_sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 2 60 cube1.abc.com

E.

_sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 3 60 cube2.abc.com

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.40

Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes the security encryption status of this active call on a Cisco IP phone?

image

A.

unencrypted call signaling and media

B.

encrypted call signaling but unencrypted call media

C.

encrypted call media but unencrypted call signaling

D.

encrypted call signaling and media

E.

Not enough information provided to answer this question.

image

Correct Answer: D

Get Full Version of the Exam
350-801 Dumps

Categories
350-801 Dumps

350-801 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 41-50

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/350-801.html

Question No.41

DRAG DROP

According to the QoS Baseline Model, drag and drop the applications form the left onto the correct per-Hop Behavior values on the right.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.42

Which design restriction applies to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition clustering over the WAN deployment with extended round-trip times in Cisco Unified CM 9.1 and later releases?

A.

SIP and H.323 intercluster trunks are supported.

B.

Only SIP trunk is supported.

C.

SIP trunks and H.323 gateways are supported.

D.

A minimum of 1.544 Mb/s bandwidth is required for all traffic between any two nodes in the cluster.

E.

Only RSVP agents can be configured and registered to the SME cluster as media resources.

Correct Answer: B

image

Question No.43

An administrator is trying to change the default LINECODE for a voice ISDN T1 PRI. Which command makes the change?

A.

linecode ami

B.

linecode hdb3

C.

linecode b8zs

D.

linecode esf

Correct Answer: A

Question No.44

How does an administrator make Cisco IP phone display the lest 10 digits of the calling number when the call is in the connected state, and also display the calling number in the E.164 format within call history on the phone?

A.

Configure a calling party transformation pattern that keeps only last 10 digits.

B.

Configure a translation pattern that has a calling Party Transform Mask of XXXXXXXXXX.

C.

On the inbound SIP trunk, change Significant Digits to 10.

D.

Change the service parameter Apply Transformations On Remote Number to True.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.45

image

Which configuration tells a switch port to send Cisco Discovery protocol packets that configure an attached Cisco IP phone to trust tagged traffic that is received from a device that is connected to the access port on the Cisco IP phone?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.46

An engineer configures Cisco Unified Communications Manager to prevent toll fraud. At which two point does the engineer block the pattern in Cisco Unified CM to complete this task? (Choose two.)

A.

route pattern

B.

translation pattern

C.

route group

D.

partition

E.

CSS

Correct Answer: DE

Question No.47

What is a software-based media resource that is provided by the Cisco IP Voice Streaming Application?

A.

Video conference bridge

B.

transcoder

C.

annunciator

D.

auto-attendant

Correct Answer: C

Question No.48

Multiple router patterns match a number. How does Cisco Unified Communications Manager determine which pattern to use?

A.

the one that discards everything PreDot

B.

the one with the longest match

C.

the one that comes first in numerical order

D.

the one with the closed match

Correct Answer: D

Question No.49

A user forwards a corporate number to an international number. What are two methods to prevent this forwarded call? (Choose two.)

A.

Configure all forced code on all router.

B.

Block international dial patterns in the SIP trunk CSS.

C.

Configure a Forced Authorization Code on the international router pattern.

D.

Set the call Classification to OnNet for the international route pattern.

E.

Set call forward All CSS to restrict international dial patterns.

Correct Answer: CE

Question No.50

An administrator recently upgraded a Cisco Webex DX80 through its web interface but discovered the next morning that the unit had reverted to its previous version. What must the administrator do to prevent this from happening again?

A.

Confirm the phone load name in the phone configuration.

B.

Set the prepare cluster for rollback to pre-8.0 enterprise parameter to true.

C.

Assign a universal device template to the phone.

D.

Assign a phone security profile with secure SIP.

Correct Answer: A

Get Full Version of the Exam
350-801 Dumps

Categories
350-801 Dumps

350-801 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 11-20

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/350-801.html

Question No.11

Which call routing pattern is used for phone numbers that are in the E.164 format?

A.

/ .! Route Pattern

B.

\ .! Route pattern

C.

\ .! Translation pattern

D.

\ 1. [2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXXX called Party Transformation pattern

Correct Answer: B

Question No.12

When a user dials a number with a phone that is registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the default timeout before the number is sent?

A.

3 seconds

B.

15 seconds

C.

10 seconds

D.

5 seconds

Correct Answer: B

Question No.13

After an engineer runs the utils ntp status command on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher, the stratum value is 16. Which issue can the Cisco Unified CM cluster experience?

A.

The date/time group an all phones default to the time zone of the engineer.

B.

The cluster loses access to port 124 at the firewall.

C.

Unified CM sends an NTPv4 packet.

D.

Database replication is not synchronized on the Unified CM nodes.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.14

A Cisco Unity Connection Administrator must set a voice mailbox so that is can be accessed form a secondary device. Which configuration on the voice mailbox makes this change?

A.

Mobile User

B.

Alternate Names

C.

Attempt Forward routing rule

D.

Alternate Extensions

Correct Answer: D

Question No.15

Which configuration step is necessary for a Cisco SIP phone to synchronize its time with a specific source?

A.

Change the Time Zone from quot;America/Los_Angelesquot; to quot;Etc/GMT 8quot;.

B.

Add a phone NTP Reference to the date/time Group.

C.

Assign the device to the correct region.

D.

Change the time format from 24-hour to 12-hour.

image

Correct Answer: B

Question No.16

An engineer configures local route group names to simplify a dial plan. Where does the engineer set the route group according to the local route group names that are configured?

A.

CSS

B.

device pool

C.

route list

D.

route pattern

Correct Answer: B

Question No.17

Regarding SIP integrations with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, if the Cisco Unity Connection is configured to listen for incoming IPv4 and IPv6 traffic, how should the addressing mode be set up in the Cisco Unity Connection?

A.

Set up media ports for each port group to use IPv4.

B.

Set up for each group to use IPv4 and IPv6.

C.

Set up IPv4 and IPv6 in cisco Unified CM.

D.

Set up is not required.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.18

What is a characteristic of video traffic that governs QoS requirements for video?

A.

Video is typically constant bit rate.

B.

Voice and video are the same, so they have the same QoS requirements.

C.

Voice and video traffic are different, but they have the same QoS requirements.

D.

Video is typically variable bit rate.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.19

A Cisco Telepresence SX80 suddenly has issues displaying main video to a display over HDMI. Which command can you use from the SX80 admin CLI to check the video output status to the monitor?

A.

xStatus HDMI Output

B.

xStatus video Output

C.

xconfiguration video Output

D.

xcommand video status

image

Correct Answer: B

Question No.20

Which two protocols does Cisco IM and Presence use to authenticate Jabber? (Choose two.)

A.

TCP

B.

SOAP

C.

AXL

D.

XMPP

E.

QBE

Correct Answer: BD

Get Full Version of the Exam
350-801 Dumps

Categories
350-801 Dumps

350-801 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 1-10

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/350-801.html

Question No.1

Which action is required if an engineer wants to have Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration for an MGCP gateway?

A.

Upload the custom configuration in the TFTP server in cisco Unified CM.

B.

Configure the Cisco Unified CM#39;s IP in voice service VoIP.

C.

Apply the ccm-manager configuration commands to the gateway.

D.

From Cisco Unified CM gt;Device gt; Gateway gt; Add gateway, check the auto-configuration check box.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.2

Which two functionalities does Cisco Expressway provide in the Cisco collaboration architecture? (Choose two.)

A.

Survivable Remote site Telephony functionality

B.

Secure firewall and NAT traversal for mobile or remote Cisco Jabber and TelePresence video endpoints

C.

Customer interaction management services

D.

Secure business-to-business communications

E.

MGCP gateway registration

Correct Answer: BD

Question No.3

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameter should be enabled to disconnect a multiparty call when the call initiator hangs up?

A.

Block OffNet to OffNet Transfer

B.

Drop Ad Hoc Conference

C.

H.225 Block Setup destination

D.

Enterprise Feature Access code for conference

Correct Answer: B

Question No.4

How many DNS SRV entries can be defined in the SIP trunk destination address field in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.

4

B.

1

C.

8

D.

16

Correct Answer: B

Question No.5

Which description of the function of call handlers in Cisco Unity Connection is true?

A.

They control outgoing calls by allowing you to specify the numbers that Cisco Unity Connection can dial to transfer calls, notify users of massages, and delivery faxes.

B.

They collect information from callers by playing a series of questions and recording the answers.

C.

They answer calls, take message, and provide menus of options.

D.

They provide access to a corporate directory by playing an audio list that users and outside callers users and leave messages.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.6

Refer to the exhibit. Endpoint A calls endpoint B. What is the only audio codec that can be used for the call?

image

A.

G277/8000

B.

PCMA/8000

C.

Telephone-event/8000

D.

G7221/16000

Correct Answer: A

Question No.7

An engineer with ID012345678 must build an international dial plan in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which action should be taken when building a variable-length route pattern?

A.

Configure single route pattern for international calls

B.

Reduce the T302 timer to less than 4 seconds

C.

Create a second route pattern followed by the # wildcard

D.

Set up all international route pattern to 0.1

Correct Answer: C

Question No.8

Calls are being delivered to the end user in the globalized format. Where does an engineer configure the calling number into a localized format?

A.

gateway

B.

route pattern

C.

IP phone

D.

service parameters

Correct Answer: A

Question No.9

As a voice engineer, which two recommendations do you make to your company to optimize Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration to reduce the number of toll fraud incidents? (Choose two.)

A.

Inbounds CSS on any gateway typically should have access to internal destinations only and not PSTN destinations.

B.

Classify all route patterns as on-net and prohibit on-net to on-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM service parameters.

C.

Classify all route patterns as on-net or off-net and prohibit off-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM Service parameters.

D.

Inbound CSS on any gateway typically should have access to internal destinations and PSTN destinations.

E.

Classify all route pattern as off-net and prohibit off-net to off-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM service parameters.

Correct Answer: AE

Question No.10

Why would we not include an end user#39;s PC device in a QoS trust boundary?

A.

The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to bypass firewalls.

B.

There is no reason not to include an end user#39;s PC device m a QoS trust boundary.

C.

The end user may incorrectly tag their traffic to be prioritized over other network traffic.

D.

The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to advertise their PC as a default gateway.

Correct Answer: B

Get Full Version of the Exam
350-801 Dumps