Categories
200-155 Dumps

200-155 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 111-120

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-155.html

Question No.111

What is the minimum number of infrastructure controllers in a Cisco APIC cluster deployment for a production data center?

A.

Three virtual appliances.

B.

Three physical appliances.

C.

Two physical appliances

D.

Two virtual appliances

Correct Answer: B

Question No.112

What essential characteristics of cloud computing does NIST define?

A.

low latency network

B.

measured billing

C.

standard architecture

D.

rapid elasticity

Correct Answer: D

image

Question No.113

Drag and drop the VPC components on the left to the correct descriptions on the right. Not all options are used.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.114

Which three pools are building blocks that you use to uniquely identify hardware resources? (Choose three)

A.

UUID pool

B.

DHCP pool

C.

WWNN and WWPN pool

D.

MAC address pool

E.

RBAC pool

F.

disk pool

Correct Answer: ACD

Question No.115

Refer to the exhibit. How many STP domains are present? (Missing image)

A.

3

B.

4

C.

1

D.

2

image

Correct Answer: A

Question No.116

Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto the correct operational planes on the right.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.117

Which two items can you use to provide northbound connectivity from a fabric interconnect? (Choose two)

A.

uplink

B.

port channel

C.

FEX

D.

IOM

E.

server port

image

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.118

Which profile is defined by multiple tiers of applications and the policies that determine the communication between those applications?

A.

application consistency profile

B.

application tiering profile

C.

application network profile

D.

application performance profile

Correct Answer: C

Question No.119

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement accurately describes how traffic is handled within the fabric? (Missing image)

A.

Traffic with the source and the destination on the same leaf switch is managed locally, and all other traffic is managed by the master spine switch that is orchestrated by the Cisco APIC host.

B.

All traffic is managed by the master spine switch that is orchestrated by the Cisco APIC host.

C.

Traffic with the source and the destination on the same leaf switch is managed locally, and all other traffic travels from the ingress leaf to the egress leaf through a spine switch.

D.

All traffic is managed by the master leaf switch that is orchestrated by the Cisco APIC host.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.120

Which two Cisco ACI components are included in an Application Network Profile?

A.

Contracts

B.

EPGs

C.

clients

D.

tenants

E.

contexts

Correct Answer: AB

Get Full Version of 200-155 Dumps

Categories
200-155 Dumps

200-155 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 81-90

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-155.html

Question No.81

A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zoneset named zoneset2, but the server is still unable to access the shared storage. What configuration will resolve this issue?

A.

zoneset activate zoneset2

B.

copy running-config startup-config

C.

zone default-zone permit vsan 2

D.

zone copy active-zoneset full-zoneset

Correct Answer: A

Question No.82

What is the benefit of virtual contexts in ACE for server load balancing?

A.

acts as several virtual appliances within a physical appliance

B.

compresses the data communication on ACE platforms

C.

integrates ACE gear with ASA firewalls for extra security

D.

facilitates data communication encryption

Correct Answer: A

Question No.83

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct regarding this vPC environment?

image

A.

The vPC peer keep alive uses a non-VRF path.

B.

ip arp synchronize is automatically configured when a vPC domain is created.

C.

The rote priority uses its default value.

D.

The system priority has been configured to a lower number than its default value.

image

Correct Answer: D

Question No.84

A customer has two Cisco UCS 6248 Fabric Interconnects in a cluster connected to one Cisco UCS 5108 Chassis via.

image

image

2 ports from the primary fabric interconnect to chassis 1, I/O module A 2 parts from secondary fabric interconnect to chassis 1, I/O module B

The customer wants to ensure maximum redundancy and bandwidth. Within Cisco UCS Manager, how should the chassis discovery policy grouping be configured before the new chassis is discovered?

A.

4-link, none

B.

2-link, none

C.

2-link, port channel

D.

4-link, port channel

Correct Answer: C

Question No.85

Which two Cisco data center devices can participate in Fabric Path? (Choose two.)

A.

Cisco MOS 9500 Series directors

B.

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

C.

Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches

D.

Cisco Nexus 1000V

E.

Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches

Correct Answer: BC

Question No.86

What is the purpose of Fibre Channel over Ethernet?

A.

FCoE maps native Fibre Channel onto Layer 2 Ethernet, Converging IP and storage networks.

B.

FCoE encapsulates native Fiber Channel traffic inside GRE tunnels.

C.

Data Center Bridging uses FCoE to transport IP traffic over native Fiber Channel.

D.

FCoE encapsulates native Fiber Channel inside IP packets.

Correct Answer: A

image

Question No.87

Which two modes of setup are offered on the initial setup script on a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect? (Choose two.)

A.

Restore

B.

Setup

C.

Console

D.

Serial

E.

Management 0

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.88

A Cisco UCS administrator wants only the Cisco UCS chassis with four connections between each IOM and the Fabric Interconnect pair to be recognized. Which policy and corresponding action must be configured?

A.

Chassis/FEX Discovery Policy, Action: 4-link

B.

Chassis/FEX Discovery Policy, Redundancy Action: N 1

C.

Rack Management Connection Policy, Action: 4-link

D.

Power Policy, Redundancy Action: Grid

E.

Rack Server Discovery Policy, Action: 4-link

Correct Answer: A

Question No.89

Which three items in Cisco Unified Computing System are subject to finite state machine validation? (Choose three.)

A.

SNMP get

B.

local login

C.

server discovery

D.

firmware downloads

E.

server boot

F.

backup jobs

Correct Answer: CDF

Question No.90

Which two are benefits of Cisco Unified Fabric? (Choose two )

A.

SNMPv3 strong authentication

B.

reduced cabling

C.

zone port distribution

D.

consolidation of LAN and SAN over a common transport

E.

native AES-256 encryption of data in flight

Correct Answer: BD

Get Full Version of 200-155 Dumps

Categories
200-155 Dumps

200-155 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 91-100

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-155.html

Question No.91

What are two key components of the Cisco Application Centric infrastructure architecture? (Choose two )

A.

access switch

B.

Application-Centric Infrastructure Controller

C.

distribution switch

D.

spine switch

E.

Application Policy Infrastructure Controller

Correct Answer: DE

Question No.92

What native Fibre Channel technology facilitates connecting multiple Fibre Channel devices behind a single FC address?

A.

N-Port Virtualization

B.

N-Port Identification Virtualization

C.

Fibre Channel Arbitrary Loop

D.

Fiber Channel over Ethernet

Correct Answer: C

Question No.93

Which requirement is unique to service profile templates?

A.

VLAN

B.

VSAN

C.

pooled identities

D.

vNIC

E.

vHBA

Correct Answer: C

Question No.94

Which tool organizes workflows to automate simple and complex actions on infrastructure?

A.

Cisco UCS Manager

B.

Cisco UCS Director

C.

Cisco DCNM

D.

Cisco UCS server

Correct Answer: B

Question No.95

What are two features of a Cisco Nexus 2232TM Fabric Extender? (Choose two )

A.

10 Gigabit uplinks

B.

RJ45 host interfaces

C.

unified ports

D.

4 uplink ports

E.

side-to-back airflow

image

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.96

A network architecture team is looking for a technology on Cisco Nexus switches that significantly simplifies extending Layer 2 applications across distributed data centers. The team wants the Cisco Data Center Interconnect between sites and without changing or reconfiguring the existing network design. Which technology should be used?

A.

Multiprotocol Label Switching

B.

Cisco FabricPath

C.

virtual switching system

D.

virtual port channel

E.

Overlay Transport Virtualization

Correct Answer: E

Question No.97

Which term in Cisco Unified Computing System is subject to finite state machine validation?

A.

SNMP get

B.

server boot

C.

firmware downloads

D.

server discovery

Correct Answer: D

Question No.98

Which management platform reduces server provisioning tome by automatically performing an inventory and deep discovery when new devices are attached?

A.

UCS Manager

B.

UCS Server

C.

CDP Manager

D.

Enterprise Manager

Correct Answer: A

Question No.99

When using a Cisco UCS Director, a typical workflow consists of which two terms? (Choose Two )

A.

Resource Manager

B.

Workflow Designer

C.

Scheduler

D.

Activity Planner

E.

Predefined Tasks

image

Correct Answer: BE

Question No.100

DRAG DROP

Drag the WAAS component feature on the left to the corresponding function on the right.

image

Correct Answer:

image

image

Get Full Version of 200-155 Dumps

Categories
200-155 Dumps

200-155 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 101-110

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-155.html

Question No.101

DRAG DROP

Drag the Network virtualization technology on the left to the correct definition on the right.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.102

Which description of the function of a Cisco APIC is true?

A.

The APIC discovers only the leaf switch to which it directly connects

B.

The APIC exposes a north bound API by using XML and JSON.

C.

The infrastructure VLAND ID of the ACI fabric is used to communicate between the controller and the VMware vCenter server.

D.

When communication to the APIC is down, the Cisco ACI fabric fails to forward traffic.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.103

Which descriptions of the management VRF is true?

A.

It supports static routing only

B.

It is created by a user.

C.

It requires a LAN Enterprise Service Package license

D.

It is equivalent to a global routing table in Cisco IOS

Correct Answer: A

Question No.104

When configuring Fibre Channel ports and Ethernet ports on the same Cisco Nexus 5500 Platform, which rule must be followed?

A.

Fiber Channel ports must be configured in blocks of eight ports on the same ASIC.

B.

Fiber Channel ports must be configured with the range that starts with the first port on the module.

C.

Ethernet ports must be configured with the range that starts with the last port on the module.

D.

Fiber Channel ports must be configured with the range that starts with the last port on the module.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.105

When comparing Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders to tradition top-of rack switches, which two statements are true? (Choose two)

A.

Fabric Extenders lower oversubscription in the data center

B.

Fabric Extenders offload the switching of traffic from the parent

C.

Physical interfaces are represented by the parent switch as logical interfaces

D.

Fabric Extenders operate as a remote line card to the upstream switch.

Correct Answer: CD

Question No.106

In Cisco NX-OS, which description of the management VRF is true?

A.

The management VRF is similar to the global routing table in Cisco

B.

The mgmt0 interface can be used in any VRF

C.

The mgmt0 interface is shared among multiple VDCs.

D.

All layer 3 interfaces exist in the management VRF until they are reassigned

Correct Answer: C

Question No.107

Which action is executed by Cisco ACI during the initial fabric setup?

A.

configures fabric ports by using POAP

B.

creates STP topology for the fabric

C.

performs fabric discovery with LLDP

D.

performs fabric discovery with CDP

Correct Answer: C

Question No.108

Which statement accurately describes NVGRE?

A.

can be deployed in a unicast-only environment

B.

uses a virtual sublet ID to identify Layer 2 segment

C.

uses a join interface to discover edge devices

D.

uses a VTEP to originate and terminate tunnels

image

Correct Answer: B

Question No.109

Which description of switch discovery on a Cisco APIC is true?

A.

Only leaf switches are discovered automatically.

B.

The APIC assigns an IP address to the switch from a pool

C.

A switch can be registered to multiple APIC clusters

D.

A switch registers with the APIC automatically

Correct Answer: B

Question No.110

Which two descriptions of a Cisco UCS I/O Module are true?

A.

connects a fabric interconnect to a blade server

B.

provides centralized log management

C.

connects a fabric interconnect and a Layer 3 switch

D.

extends the fabric access layer to a server

E.

connects a Cisco UCS server to a WAN optimizer

Correct Answer: CD

Get Full Version of 200-155 Dumps

Categories
200-155 Dumps

200-155 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 61-70

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-155.html

Question No.61

A network engineer wants to configure switch ports on Cisco Nexus 2000 and 2200 Fabric Extender switches that are connected to a Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switch. Which two options allow this configuration? (Choose two)

A.

Connect to each of the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using Telnet, then configure the FEX switch ports.

B.

Connect to a Cisco Nexus 5600 using Telnet, then configure the FEX switch ports.

C.

Connect to each of the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using SSH, then configure the FEX switch ports.

D.

Connect to each at the Cisco Nexus 2200/2000 switches using a console cable then configure the FEX switch ports.

E.

Connect to a Cisco Nexus 5500 switch using SSH, then configure the FEX switch ports.

Correct Answer: BE

Question No.62

An engineer the UCS Fabric interconnects for network connectivity to the data center LAN and SAN. Which two ports types need to be configured to allow traffic to Bow properly? (Choose two)

A.

Ethernet uplink

B.

server uplink

C.

appliance

D.

Fibre Channel uplink

E.

Fibre Channel storage

Correct Answer: AD

Question No.63

Which two components are part of the Cisco Unified Computing System 2104 I/O Module? (Choose two)

A.

multiplexer

B.

chassis management console

C.

finite state machine

D.

data management engine

E.

chassis management controller

Correct Answer: AE

Question No.64

Which of the following SAN devices provides an IOA feature?

A.

Cisco MDS 9000 16-Port Storage Services Node

B.

Cisco MDS 9100 Series Multilayer Fabric Switches

C.

Cisco MDS 9200 Series Multiservice Switches

D.

Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch

Correct Answer: A

Question No.65

Which privilege is assigned by default to the UCS Manager Storage Administrator user role?

A.

service-storage-security-config

B.

service-admin-config

C.

service-admin

D.

service-profile-storage

Correct Answer: D

Question No.66

A Cisco DCS administrator is ready to cable two newly racked Fabric Interconnects. Which two cabling configurations should be used for the heartbeat connectivity? (Choose two.)

A.

Connect the Layer 1 portal Fabric Interconnect Ala me Layer 2 port of Fabric Interconnect B.

B.

Connect the Layer 2 port of Fabric Interconnect A to the Layer 2 port of Fabric Interconnect B.

C.

Connect the Layer 1 port of Fabric Interconnect A to the Layer 1 port of Fabric Interconnect B.

D.

Keep the Layer 2 port of both Fabric Interconnects disconnected.

E.

Connect the Layer 2 port of Fabric Interconnect A to the Layer 1 port of Fabric Interconnect B.

Correct Answer: CD

Question No.67

Alan is an IT administrator for an organization. He needs to verify if all the port channels on Nexus 1000V Switch are enabled for LACP. Which command can be used to verify the same?

A.

show port-channel traffic

B.

show port-profile

C.

show port-channel summary

D.

show port-channel usage

Correct Answer: C

Question No.68

What are the two default user roles in Cisco UCS Manager RBAC? (Choose two.)

A.

Operations

B.

AAA Administrator

C.

Root

D.

Local

E.

Sudo

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.69

An engineer is configuring a server for storage connectivity using a Cisco MDS switch. The engineer connects the server to the switch, powers up the server, and then wants to verify that the server has logged into the fabric. Which command does the engineer use to verify fabric login?

A.

show flogi database

B.

show vsan database

C.

show interface

D.

show zoneset active

Correct Answer: A

Question No.70

Which two Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch features exceed the functionality of the VWware vNetwork Distributed Switch? (Choose two )

A.

access control lists

B.

QoS marking

C.

Network vMotion

D.

port state migration

E.

DV Port Groups

Correct Answer: AB

Get Full Version of 200-155 Dumps

Categories
200-155 Dumps

200-155 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 41-50

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-155.html

Question No.41

What are the three basic states of an Ethernet interface on a Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect? (Choose three.)

A.

unconfigured

B.

enabled

C.

disabled

D.

uplink

E.

server

F.

errdisabled

Correct Answer: ADE

Question No.42

Which option is a benefit of Unified Fabric Delivery to an IT organization?

A.

lower total cost of ownership

B.

reduced memory requirements

C.

increased storage capacity

D.

improved security

Correct Answer: A

Question No.43

Refer to the exhibit. Which command on the Cisco Nexus 1000v returns the displayed results?

image

A.

show module

B.

show svs neighbor

C.

show interface brief

D.

show module vem map

E.

pingvem status

Correct Answer: A

Question No.44

Which two chassis discovery policy settings allow far a UCS chassis to be connected to a pair of Fabric Interconnect using only two physical connections#39; (Choose two)

A.

4-link

B.

2-link

C.

8-link

D.

1-link

E.

Platform-max

Correct Answer: BD

Question No.45

Which two options are two functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two.)

A.

high data transfer rate

B.

packet filtering

C.

server connections

D.

QoS policy enforcement

E.

high network fault tolerance

F.

VLAN creation

Correct Answer: CF

Question No.46

Which vPC connection creates the illusion of a single control plane?

A.

vPC keepalive link

B.

vPC control Iink

C.

vPC management link

D.

vPC peer link

E.

vPC overlay link

Correct Answer: D

Question No.47

Which four components are part of the Cisco Data Center Nexus switching offering? (Choose four.)

A.

Cisco 6000 Series Switch

B.

Cisco ASR 9000

C.

Cisco 1000v Switch

D.

Cisco IOS Software

E.

Cisco 4500E Switch

F.

Cisco NX-OS Software

G.

Cisco 6509-E Switch

H.

Cisco Fabric Extender

Correct Answer: ACFH

Question No.48

Which adapters for Cisco UCS B-Series blade servers and C-Series rack servers allow configuration of virtual interfaces? (Choose four.)

A.

M71-KR

B.

M81-KR

C.

VIC-1240

D.

VIC-1280

E.

P61E

F.

P71E

G.

P81E

Correct Answer: BCDG

Question No.49

Which port is used for an interswitch connection between switches in a multihop FCoE scenario?

A.

NPort

B.

VFPort

C.

VN Pott

D.

VEPort

Correct Answer: D

Question No.50

Which statements are valid for a local SPAN configuration? (Choose two.)

A.

Source and destination interface must be on the same host

B.

Source and destination interfaces can be on different hosts

C.

Destination vEthernet interface can be on a different VLAN than the source

D.

Destination interface can be a physical port

E.

Destination interface cannot be a physical port

Correct Answer: AD

Get Full Version of 200-155 Dumps

Categories
200-155 Dumps

200-155 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 51-60

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-155.html

Question No.51

Layer 3 networks can be logically separated by which technology?

A.

bridge domain

B.

VRF

C.

VLAN

D.

tenant

Correct Answer: B

Question No.52

Where does the data plane operate on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch?

A.

supervisor module

B.

unified crossbar fabric

C.

unified port controller

D.

Connectivity Management Processor

Correct Answer: B

Question No.53

Which option describes the STP requirements for Cisco Fabric Path?

A.

MST must be configured an every Cisco Fabric Path VLAN.

B.

STP is required only to resolve border link failures

C.

RPVST must be configured on every Cisco Fabric Path VLAN

D.

STP is not required on Cisco Fabric Path interfaces.

image

Correct Answer: D

Question No.54

Which three are the three primary methods to configure Cisco UCS B-Series systems? (Choose three.)

A.

SNMP

B.

XML API

C.

UCS Manager GUI

D.

IPMI

E.

UCS Manager CLI

F.

CIM-XML

Correct Answer: BCE

Question No.55

Which Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender supports FCoE?

A.

2232TM

B.

2148T

C.

22497P

D.

2232PP

E.

2248T

Correct Answer: D

Question No.56

Which Cisco Nexus 1000V component provides the platform on which Cisco NX-OS runs and interacts with other components that make up the Cisco Nexus 1000V?

A.

Virtual Supervisor Module

B.

Virtual Ethernet Module

C.

Virtual Service Blade

D.

Virtual Security Gateway

Correct Answer: A

Question No.57

In an ACf Fabric, which two statements about contexts are true? (Choose two.)

A.

A VRF defines a Layer 3 address domain

B.

A tenant can contain multiple VRFs

C.

In traditional networking, a VRF is equivalent to a VDC

D.

A tenant can contain only a single VRF.

E.

A VRF defines a Layer 2 address domain.

image

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.58

Policies that are applied by the APIC are typically based on which type of infra structure?

A.

application-centric

B.

performance-specific

C.

leaf-specific

D.

network-centric

Correct Answer: A

Question No.59

A customer deployed Cisco B200 blades with service profiles. The customer experiences an outage on one of the Cisco B200 blades that will be replaced with a spare blade already in inventory. Which two steps should the customer take to replace the failed blade? (Choose two.)

A.

Disassociate the service profile from the failed blade.

B.

Associate the service profile to the spare blade.

C.

Create a new service profile for the spare blade.

D.

Delete the service profile from the spare blade.

E.

Create a new service profile template for the failed blade.

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.60

Which component of Cisco UCS B-Series is also referred to as a FEX?

A.

UCS 5108

B.

UCS 2104XP

C.

UCS 6248UP

D.

UCS 6120

E.

UCS MK72-KR

Correct Answer: B

Get Full Version of 200-155 Dumps

Categories
200-155 Dumps

200-155 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 21-30

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-155.html

Question No.21

Which ports on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects can operate at either 1 Gb/s or 10 Gb/s?

A.

Ports 1-4

B.

None

C.

Ports 1-6

D.

Ports 1-8

E.

Ports 17-20

Correct Answer: D

Question No.22

A network engineer is migrating the server farm from 1 Gb/s Ethernet connectivity la 10 Gb/s Ethernet connectivity What two Cisco Nexus Fabric Extenders support 10 Gb/s server connectivity? (Choose two.)

A.

Nexus 2148T

B.

Nexus 2232PP

C.

Nexus 2248TP

D.

Nexus 2248PQ

E.

Nexus 2224TP

Correct Answer: AE

Question No.23

An engineer wants to restore a Cisco Nexus 1000v switch to factory default settings. Which two commands accomplish this action? (Choose two.)

A.

write erase running-config

B.

reboot

C.

write erase boot

D.

reload

E.

copy running-config startup-config

Correct Answer: CD

Question No.24

A network engineer is configuring a pair of 6248 Fabric Interconnects, each with dual 10G uplinks to a parent switch. One design retirement is to ensure a specific server is able to use 10G of throughput to the LAN without contention from other servers within the 5108 chassis. Which technology will accomplish this?

A.

Port-Channels

B.

Unified Ports

C.

LAN Pin Groups

D.

System QoS Policy

Correct Answer: C

Question No.25

What is the primary benefit of Cisco Global Load Balancing Solution?

A.

implements business continuity and disaster recovery by optimizing the DNS infrastructure

B.

encrypts data communication

C.

accelerates content delivery through a designated content cache engine

D.

adds resiliency to the core layer of a data center

Correct Answer: A

Question No.26

Which of the following is a virtual technology that helps create multiple route tables that function on the same physical router?

A.

VSS

B.

vPC

C.

VRF

D.

VSAN

Correct Answer: C

Question No.27

A network design engineer is asked to design a SAN or a company. Which two underlying principles of SAN design should be considered? (Choose two.)

A.

fault isolation, consolidation while maintaining isolation

B.

future growth in LAN infrastructure

C.

security management, preferential network security

D.

scalability of LAN infrastructure, reduced Ethernet QoS complexity

E.

short and long term port density and topology requirements

Correct Answer: AE

Question No.28

Which statement about EPGs is true?

A.

EPGs can both provide and consume a contract.

B.

EPGs can provide, but cannot consume, a contract

C.

EPGs cm consume, but cannot provide, a contract

D.

EPGs neither provide or consume contracts

Correct Answer: B

Question No.29

How many VRFs are present in Cisco Nexus OS by default?

A.

0

B.

1

C.

2

D.

4

Correct Answer: C

Question No.30

Which two devices are supported for connecting a server to the Cisco UCS 6248 Fabric Interconnect? (Choose two.)

A.

Cisco UCS 5108

B.

Cisco Nexus 5548P

C.

Cisco Nexus 2248TP

D.

Cisco UCS 2208XP

E.

Cisco Nexus 2232PP

image

Correct Answer: AD

Get Full Version of 200-155 Dumps

Categories
200-155 Dumps

200-155 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 31-40

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-155.html

Question No.31

Which feature monitors state transitions of components and processes in Cisco Unified Computing System?

A.

logical state arbiter

B.

discovery

C.

finite state machine

D.

state monitor

Correct Answer: C

Question No.32

Which two protocols are encapsulated in FCoE? (Choose two.)

A.

iSCSI

B.

Fibre Channel

C.

CIFS

D.

DNSF

E.

SCSI

Correct Answer: BE

Question No.33

Which two standards enable Ethernet to support FCoE? (Choose two.)

A.

Priority Flow Control

B.

Virtual1 Extensible LAN

C.

Enhanced Transmission Selection

D.

Address Resolution Protocol

E.

virtual port channel and virtual device context

Correct Answer: AC

Question No.34

A network engineer is configuring a pair of 6248 Fabric Interconnects, each with dual 10G uplinks to a parent switch. One design requirement is to ensure a specific server is able to use 10G of throughput to the LAN without contention from other servers within the 5108 chassis. Which technology will accomplish this?

A.

LAN Pin Groups

B.

Port-Channels

C.

System OoS Policy

D.

Unified Ports

image

Correct Answer: A

Question No.35

Cisco Fabric Extender Technology is based on which IEEE standard?

A.

802.1BR

B.

802.1AX

C.

802.1AB

D.

802.1BA

Correct Answer: A

Question No.36

What is an advantage of cloud computing?

A.

minimal downtime

B.

limited control

C.

vendor lock-in

D.

cast savings

Correct Answer: D

Question No.37

Which three are the names of configuration tabs that appear in the Navigation Pane of the UCS Manager GUI? (Choose three.)

A.

VLAN

B.

LAN

C.

VSAN

D.

Policies

E.

Equipment

F.

Global

G.

Admin

Correct Answer: BEG

Question No.38

Which two options are control plan protocols? (Choose two)

A.

BGP

B.

ARP

C.

NAT

D.

SMTP

E.

CoPP

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.39

Which model is a deployment model in cloud computing?

A.

automate cloud

B.

layered cloud

C.

private cloud

D.

collapsed cloud

Correct Answer: C

Question No.40

A network uses one pair of Layer 3 switches for core and distribution purposes. Which design is this network using?

A.

collapsed Layer 3 core

B.

collapsed Layer 2-3

C.

collapsed distribution

D.

collapsed core

Correct Answer: D

Get Full Version of 200-155 Dumps

Categories
200-155 Dumps

200-155 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 1-10

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-155.html

Question No.1

Refer to the exhibit below:

image

The figure shows CLI interface forVSAN configuration of Cisco MDS 9000 switch.

Which command is required to enter the configuration prompt for VSAN as shown in figure?

A.

config t

B.

vsan name

C.

vsan

D.

vsan database

Correct Answer: D

Question No.2

The ARC is responsible for which two processes? (Choose two )

A.

network policy configuration

B.

fabric segmentation

C.

BGP end-node emulation

D.

ISL blocking per STP implementation

E.

switch firmware management

Correct Answer: AD

Question No.3

A user is trying to create a new VDC in NX-OS in global configurations mode, but receives an error message What issue prevents the user from creating Virtual Device Contexts?

A.

VDCs cannot be created in global configuration mode.

B.

The user is not a vdc-admin.

C.

The user is not a member of the VDC Power Admin group.

D.

The user is not a network-admin.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.4

Which two options are advantages of a spine and leaf architecture? (Choose two )

A.

robust multipathing

B.

traffic that is optimized for east-west communication

C.

star topology

D.

traffic that is optimized for north-south communication

E.

exponential scalability

Correct Answer: AE

Question No.5

The marketing, research, and business departments of a company each have servers and storage in the SAN fabric connected to a Cisco MDS switch. The storage engineer is asked to ensure that each department#39;s servers and storage are isolated from the other departments. Which two steps can the engineer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.

Create VSAN 10, 11, and 12 on the MDS switch.

B.

Add marketing devices to VSAN 10, research to VSAN 11, and business to VSAN 12.

C.

Create VSAN 10 on the MDS switch.

D.

Add marketing, research, and business devices to VSAN 10.

E.

Create VSAN 10 and VSAN 11.

F.

Add all storage devices to VSAN 10. Add all server devices to VSAN 11.

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.6

Which two options are primary elements of a tenant? (Choose two )

A.

firewall rules

B.

contracts

C.

EPG

D.

access policies

E.

switch domains

Correct Answer: BC

Question No.7

Which device connects Cisco UCS B-Series servers to Cisco Fabric Switches?

A.

Fabric Extender

B.

a host bus adapter

C.

Fabric interconnects

D.

a fabric switch

Correct Answer: B

Question No.8

An engineer is deploying a Cisco Nexus 1000v into VMWare vSphere using the OVA fie. The engineer deployed the VSM virtual machine in vCenter and completed the initial setup script of the VSM. Which two additional configuration steps are needed to implement the 100GV? (Choose two)

A.

Configure an SVS connection to vCenter in the console of the 1000V.

B.

Add hosts to the distributed virtual switch in vCenter.

C.

Add hosts to the distributed virtual switch in the console of the 1000V.

D.

Add the 1000v as a virtual distributed switch in vCenter.

E.

Configure an SVS connection to vCenter using the vCenter wizard.

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.9

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is presented with a VMWare ESX cluster consisting of two VMWare ESX hosts running Nexus 1000v. The guest system inventory consists of 100 static virtual desktops. What change will permit all 100 guests to be online at the same time?

image

A.

increase the subnet size for VLAN 10 on the 4500x core

B.

increase the max-ports setting for the VLAN 10

C.

increase the global max-ports setting m the Nexus 1000v

D.

increase the max-ports setting for both VLAN \0 and 20

Correct Answer: B

Question No.10

Which Layer 3 protocol is used within the ACI fabric?

A.

OpenFlow

B.

EIGRP

C.

OSPF

D.

IS-IS

Correct Answer: C

Get Full Version of 200-155 Dumps