Categories
200-355 Dumps

200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 281-290

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.286

A customer is concerned about ease of wireless management. Which deployment model requires the highest administrative overhead to deploy and manage?

A.

autonomous

B.

local mode

C.

cloud

D.

converged

Correct Answer: A

Question No.287

Which two elements are needed to create a secure SSID on an autonomous AP? (Choose two.)

A.

SSID name

B.

WLC MAC address

C.

PSK

D.

LDAP server

E.

WLC IP

Correct Answer: AC

Question No.288

A customer wants to identify the amount of BSSID traffic that is propagating through its facility from neighboring networks. Which tool can be used to identify BSSID traffic in the facility?

A.

Wi-Fi scanner

B.

wireless attenuator

C.

RF jammer

D.

Cisco Identity Services Engine

Correct Answer: A

Question No.289

An engineer wants to set up WPA2 Enterprise using EAP-TLS and a remote RADIUS server. Which device(s) does the engineer specify the EAP type on?

A.

the authentication server only

B.

the supplicant and authenticator

C.

the supplicant and authentication server

D.

the authenticator and authentication server

Correct Answer: C

Question No.290

Which framework of services is used to gather over the air information for the Neighbor Discovery Protocol, load, interference, and noise?

A.

RRM

B.

BSSID

C.

EIRP

D.

SNR

Correct Answer: A

Question No.291

To mitigate DoS attacks on a network, what security method should be implemented?

A.

WEP

B.

802.1x

C.

Non-broadcast SSID

D.

Client MFP

Correct Answer: D

Question No.292

Which two services require an RToWLAN design? (Choose two.)

A.

wVoIP

B.

video conferencing

C.

multicast video

D.

Telnet

E.

SSH

image

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.293

What is the effect of increasing antenna gain on a radio?

A.

focusing energy in a defined direction

B.

adding energy creating a larger cell

C.

aligning phase shifting

D.

improving frequency specific diversity

Correct Answer: B

Question No.294

On which two OSI layers does the IEEE focus in 802 standardization? (Choose two.)

A.

physical

B.

data-link

C.

network

D.

transport

E.

session

F.

presentation

G.

application

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.295

An autonomous AP maps the SSID to what on the wired network?

A.

BSSID

B.

VLAN

C.

QoS tag

D.

SG tag

Correct Answer: B

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps

Categories
200-355 Dumps

200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 251-260

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.256

Which two statements about the Cisco WLC and AP code upgrade when 7.0 is running are true? (Choose two.)

A.

The AP can download and run new code only after a Cisco WLC reboot causes the AP discovery and join.

B.

The AP can download new code before the Cisco WLC reboot, but only if the AP is configured the CLI via SSH.

C.

The AP can download new code before Cisco WLC reboot if it is configuring the Cisco WLC directly using the GUI via HTTP or HTTPS.

D.

The Cisco WLC defaults to booting newer code, but it can boot older backup code only from the CLI configuration.

E.

The Cisco WLC can boot either primary or backup code configured from the GUI.

F.

The Cisco WLC can download only a single code at a time for reboot.

Correct Answer: CE

Question No.257

Which statement describes a security weakness of a WPA2 with a PSK?

A.

The compromised key can be used for another connection.

B.

The key can be eavesdropped from the wireless medium.

C.

The key can be recreated from a few eavesdropped frames.

D.

The key is not case-sensitive and is vulnerable to compromise by brute-force methods.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.258

You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)

A.

Configure the AP IP address.

B.

Configure the controller name.

C.

Configure the controller IP address.

D.

Configure the AP hostname.

E.

Configure the AP IP default-gateway.

F.

Configure the AP username and password.

Correct Answer: ACE

image

Question No.259

To implement a more secure means of communication for voice and data, what technology successfully resists interference by utilizing a wider bandwidth than needed for the transmitting signal?

A.

Spread Spectrum

B.

Microwave

C.

Extended U-NII2

D.

ISM Bands

Correct Answer: A

Question No.260

When using Cisco WCS version 7.0, which two features are available for the client troubleshooting tool when a Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 wireless client gets connected? (Choose two.)

A.

Request CleanAir reports from the client

B.

Send text messages to the client

C.

Aggregated Cisco ACS authentication client information

D.

Request the client to ping the DHCP-supplied IP gateway

E.

Display a summary of client event history

Correct Answer: BD

Question No.261

Which path do you take to manage the results of a report that had been run on network utilization?

A.

Reports gt; Report Launch Pad gt; Device gt; Utilization

B.

Reports gt; Report Launch Pad gt; Scheduled Run Results

C.

Reports gt; Saved Reports gt; Scheduled Run Results

D.

Reports gt; Scheduled Run Results

Correct Answer: D

Question No.262

The existing Cisco Unified Wireless Controller is running version 7.0 code for both the controllers and the Cisco WCS. A controller has been configured with an appropriate rogue rule condition to report discovered APs to the Cisco WCS. Which default alarm level is used to display all rogue APs in the Alarm Summary?

A.

Critical

B.

Flash

C.

Urgent

D.

Major

E.

Minor

Correct Answer: E

Question No.263

Refer to the exhibit. A wireless network that consists of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and Cisco 2100 Series WLC has been correctly configured with Cisco WCS version 7, which is also used for management. The CleanAir Zone of Impact is not visible for the respective Cisco WCS maps.

Which two issues are causing the problem? (Choose two.)

image

A.

software version

B.

AP

C.

Cisco WLC

D.

Cisco MSE

E.

Cisco WCS

F.

Cisco WCS is not enabled.

Correct Answer: BD

Question No.264

When adding a controller to manage through Cisco WCS, which address type is used and which SNMP function does the Cisco WCS perform?

A.

The controller is managed through its MAC address and the Cisco WCS acts as a SNMP TRAP authenticator.

B.

The IP address of the controller is used and the Cisco WCS acts as a SNMP TRAP receiver.

C.

The controller is managed through its MAC address and the Cisco WCS acts as a SNMP agent.

D.

The controller connects through its MAC address to the Cisco WCS and the Cisco WCS uses the SNMP to manage the controller for all configured SNMP parameters.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.265

You are about to use a hotel#39;s guest wireless services using a wireless laptop. Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection? (Choose three.)

A.

SSID name

B.

RF channel

C.

RF signal

D.

802.1X/EAP credentials

E.

pre-shared key

F.

web page

G.

WPA/WPA2 settings

image

Correct Answer: ACF

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps

Categories
200-355 Dumps

200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 261-270

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.266

The introduction of consumer phones and tablets into enterprise WLANs can have an impact on 802.11a/b/g/n deployments. The Apple iPhone 4 and iPad 2 are very common examples. Which statement best describes the abilities of these devices?

A.

The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

B.

The Apple iPhone 4 uses only 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 only uses 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

C.

The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 only uses one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

D.

The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use only one spatial stream.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.267

Which two actions would you use to begin to troubleshoot an access point that fails to join a wireless LAN controller successfully? (Choose two.)

A.

SSH to the AP.

B.

SSH to the Cisco WCS.

C.

SSH to the Cisco WLC.

D.

Issue the Cisco WLC command debug capwap events enable

E.

Issue the Cisco WLC command show capwap events

Correct Answer: CD

Question No.268

A Cisco Aironet 1260 AP is unable to join a Cisco 2500 Series WLC that is connected through a Layer 2 switch. Which three options help to verify the wireless network operation and locate a possible issue? (Choose three.)

A.

Verify status of GUI Wireless gt; Country

B.

Verify status of GUI Wireless gt; Timers

C.

Verify status of GUI WLANs gt; ID gt; Advanced

D.

CLI debug of dot11

E.

CLI debug of DHCP

F.

Verify Cisco WLC license

G.

Verify Cisco WLC model

image

Correct Answer: AEF

Question No.269

Which two formats are supported for uploading background graphics to create a network map in Cisco WCS? (Choose two.)

A.

PNG

B.

JPEG

C.

DWG

D.

TIFF

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.270

The network administrator wants an access point to be able to find rogue APs and to support location-based services. Which AP mode meets this requirement while having the radios up and preventing client connections?

A.

monitor

B.

sniffer

C.

rogue-detection

D.

H-REAP

Correct Answer: A

Question No.271

Which two access point modes support infrastructure MFP? (Choose two.)

A.

sniffer

B.

rogue detector

C.

bridge

D.

local

E.

FlexConnect

Correct Answer: DE

Question No.272

What two capabilities would be present on a wireless client device that supports CCXv3? (Choose two.)

A.

WPA2

B.

802.1x

C.

PEAP-MSCHAP

D.

NAC

E.

MFP

F.

EAP-TLS

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.273

What is the optimum 2.4 GHz wireless cell-overlap percentage for VoWLAN deployments?

A.

10

B.

20

C.

15

D.

5

Correct Answer: B

Question No.274

Refer to the exhibit. A wireless engineer has an antenna with the radiation pattern shown in the exhibit. What type of antenna is it?

image

A.

Patch

B.

Yagi

C.

Parabolic dish

D.

Dipole

E.

Internal omni

Correct Answer: B

Question No.275

In what WCS menu would an engineer locate the WCS software version?

A.

Administration gt; Settings

B.

Help gt; About Cisco WCS

C.

Help gt; Online Help

D.

Administration gt; License Center

Correct Answer: B

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps

Categories
200-355 Dumps

200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 271-280

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.276

Which three parameters must be configured for local EAP-FAST on the controller? (Choose three.)

A.

PAC

B.

client key

C.

NTP source

D.

TTL for PAC

E.

server key

F.

authority ID and information

Correct Answer: DEF

Question No.277

Which three statements must be true for Cisco WLC to support roaming? (Choose three.)

A.

Controllers are in the same mobility group.

B.

Controllers operate in different LWAPP modes.

C.

ACLs are the same.

D.

Virtual interface IP addresses are the same.

E.

Controllers have different versions of code.

F.

Controllers need to have the same hostname.

Correct Answer: ADF

Question No.278

What WCS report displays hardware type, software distribution, and CDP information?

A.

Device gt; AP Profile Status

B.

Device gt; AP Summary

C.

Network Summary gt; Executive Summary

D.

Device gt; Inventory

E.

Network Summary gt; 802.11n Summary

Correct Answer: D

Question No.279

What protocol overcomes the weaknesses of LEAP?

A.

EAP-TLS

B.

PEAP

C.

EAP-FAST

D.

EAP-TTLS

Correct Answer: C

Question No.280

When roaming between APs in an ESS, which value changes?

A.

BSSID

B.

SSID

C.

VLAN

D.

IP range

Correct Answer: A

Question No.281

An engineer is gathering information for a wireless survey of a hospital. What two pieces of information must be collected for an active survey to access the outcome best suited for the facility? (Choose two.)

A.

type of devices present on the new wireless network

B.

utilization of Location Services or voice applications

C.

existing Network Switch types and model numbers

D.

use of wireless for secure records

E.

spectrum analysis to locate all the computer work stations

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.282

A customer is expecting wireless traffic in excess of 20 Gbps to traverse a single controller. Which wireless controller model fulfills this requirement?

A.

Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller

B.

Cisco Wireless Services Module 2

C.

Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller

D.

Cisco 8510 Wireless Controller

E.

Cisco 5500 Wireless Controller

F.

Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller

Correct Answer: A

Question No.283

What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)

A.

HTTP

B.

HTTPS

C.

Telnet

D.

SSH

E.

VPN

F.

SFTP

Correct Answer: BD

Question No.284

What three components are required to configure Mobility Group Members between Wireless LAN Controllers? (Choose three.)

A.

Controller Management IP Address

B.

Controller Virtual IP Address

C.

Controller Multicast IP Address

D.

Controller MAC Address

E.

Controller Mobility Group Name

F.

Controller AP Management IP Address

G.

Controller RF Group Name

Correct Answer: ADE

Question No.285

An engineer is troubleshooting why wireless clients have not been able to connect to the network. Where would an engineer verify the total number of excluded clients in the last day?

A.

Security gt; Miscellaneous

B.

Security gt; Rogues

C.

Alarms

D.

Events

E.

Clients gt; Troubleshoot

F.

Access Points

Correct Answer: A

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps

Categories
200-355 Dumps

200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 231-240

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.234

When a guest client is authenticated, which type of connection is created between the controller- based AP and the client?

A.

as SSL connection

B.

a TLS encrypted tunnel

C.

an unsecured connection

D.

a 802.1x/EAP tunnel

E.

an IPsec tunnel

Correct Answer: C

Question No.235

An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet using appropriate security and cloaking. Which two items should be configured on the wireless client? (Choose two.)

A.

RF channel

B.

BSS

C.

PSK

D.

802.1X/EAP

E.

broadcast SSID

F.

manual SSID

G.

IBSS

image

Correct Answer: CF

Question No.236

Which encryption algorithm does WPA use?

A.

RC4

B.

DES

C.

AES

D.

DH5

Correct Answer: A

Question No.237

Which three severity levels are in the Cisco WCS alarm dashboard? (Choose three.)

A.

Critical

B.

Flash

C.

Major

D.

Minor

E.

Trivial

F.

Urgent

Correct Answer: ACD

Question No.238

Which official port should be used when configuring external RADIUS authentication on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?

A.

49

B.

1645

C.

1646

D.

1812

E.

1813

Correct Answer: D

Question No.239

What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate?

A.

The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS.

B.

The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC.

C.

The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS.

D.

The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates.

Correct Answer: A

image

Which user group has the ability to configure all features of the Cisco WCS except the user accounts and passwords?

A.

Admin

B.

SuperUser

C.

Root

D.

Supervisor

Correct Answer: A

Question No.241

Which protocol helps the administrator to determine whether a detected rogue AP is in the network of the organization?

A.

RLDP

B.

RCP

C.

RDP

D.

RAPP

Correct Answer: A

Question No.242

Which module does the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility client integrate into the AnyConnect client package for access to both wired and wireless networks?

A.

Network Access Manager

B.

Telemetry

C.

Web Security

D.

DART

Correct Answer: A

Question No.243

The administrator has noticed that the configuration on a controller is different than in Cisco WCS. How can the administrator fix this issue?

A.

The configuration can be copied from the controller to the Cisco WCS or from the WCS to the controller.

B.

The configuration can be copied only from the Cisco WCS to the controller.

C.

The configuration can be copied only from the controller to the Cisco WCS.

D.

The controller must be removed from the Cisco WCS and then added again.

Correct Answer: A

You have a lightweight AP that has been moved to a new subnet and has become stranded because DNS and DHCP servers are unavailable. The AP cannot connect to the controller. When connected to the console port, which three minimum parameters must you configure? (Choose three.)

A.

AP IP address

B.

controller name

C.

AP hostname

D.

default gateway IP address

E.

controller IP address

F.

username and password

Correct Answer: ADE

Question No.245

What are two modules of the CCX Lite program? (Choose two.)

A.

foundation

B.

voice

C.

RF power

D.

roaming

Correct Answer: AB

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps

Categories
200-355 Dumps

200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 241-250

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.246

A wireless bridge is being installed near an airport. An organization informs the city council about complying with max power levels that could be used and settings on any 5GHz channels used that might interfere with the airport radar. What organization is this?

A.

Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

B.

Internet Engineering Task Force

C.

Federal Communications Commission

D.

Wireless Fidelity Alliance

Correct Answer: C

Question No.247

A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next?

A.

The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available.

B.

The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller.

C.

The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available.

D.

The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.248

How many RADIUS servers can be configured globally and per WLAN on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?

A.

7 global; additional 1 per WLAN

B.

7 global; additional 3 per WLAN

C.

17 global; additional 1 per WLAN

D.

17 global; additional 3 per WLAN

E.

7 global; reuse of up to 1 maximum per WLAN

F.

17 global; reuse of up to 1 maximum per WLAN

G.

17 global; reuse of up to 3 maximum per WLAN

Correct Answer: G

Question No.249

Which portion of a WLAN deployment can WLC message logs help to troubleshoot?

A.

RF issues

B.

encryption issues between APs and clients

C.

configuration verification issues

D.

infrastructure and client Issues

E.

AP placement issues

Correct Answer: D

Question No.250

When a wireless client is authenticated in a controller-based wireless network, which three pieces of source identification information can be used by the controller for an Access- Request message that is sent to an external RADIUS server? (Choose three.)

A.

wireless client IP address

B.

controller IP address

C.

AP IP address

D.

wireless client MAC address

E.

controller MAC address

F.

AP MAC address

Correct Answer: BEF

Question No.251

Which three WLC debug commands are appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client that is associated to an AP? (Choose three.)

A.

debug capwap

B.

debug mac addr

C.

debug dot11

D.

debug dhcp

E.

debug ap

F.

debug dtls

image

Correct Answer: BCD

Question No.252

You need to set up an ad hoc connection to another client in a conference room to exchange files using Windows 7. Which two items do you need to create this connection? (Choose two.)

A.

SSID name

B.

RF channel

C.

802.1X/EAP credentials

D.

pre-shared key

E.

Telnet

F.

IBSS name

G.

SSH

Correct Answer: DF

Question No.253

An AP was reset while working on the correct association to a Cisco WCS version 7.0. Which item was cleared during the reset?

A.

static IP address

B.

the location ID of the AP

C.

WLC primary, secondary, tertiary

D.

AP name

E.

certificate

F.

Nothing was cleared.

Correct Answer: F

Question No.254

Cisco Client Management Frame Protection is running on a mobility group with two controllers. Which two MFP requirements protect the network? (Choose two.)

A.

forces clients to authenticate, using a secure EAP method only

B.

implements the validation of wireless management frames

C.

requires Cisco Compatible Extensions v5

D.

requires the use of a nonbroadcast SSID

E.

requires Cisco Compatible Extensions v4

Correct Answer: BC

Question No.255

Which two destinations can Cisco WCS administrators specify for a scheduled report? (Choose two.)

A.

a file on the Cisco WCS

B.

a specified email address

C.

a specified World Wide Web server

D.

a TFTP server

image

Correct Answer: AB

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps

Categories
200-355 Dumps

200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 191-200

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.194

Which statement correctly describes the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?

A.

The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

B.

The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid.

C.

The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.

D.

The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.

E.

The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the RADIUS server.

F.

The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.195

Which four parameters must be configured for local EAP-FAST on the controller? (Choose four.)

A.

authority ID

B.

authority ID Information

C.

client key

D.

PAC

E.

server key

F.

TTL for PAC

G.

monitor key

H.

NTP source

Correct Answer: ABEF

Question No.196

Refer to the exhibit. Which action allows you to view a summary count by alarm types for the

displayed total of 11 alarms?

image

A.

Choose Monitor gt; Alarms

B.

Click the Security tab

C.

Click a respective number in the Alarm Summary

D.

Click the Alarm Summary blue arrow

E.

Choose Home (house icon) gt; Alarm Summary

Correct Answer: D

Question No.197

When a wireless guest network is implemented using auto-anchor mobility in a controller- based wireless network, which controller is responsible for a guest client#39;s IP address and their security configuration?

A.

any controller that supports the same VLAN

B.

foreign controller

C.

anchor controller

D.

master controller

E.

RF group master controller

Correct Answer: C

Question No.198

A client is attached to the Cisco Unified Wireless Network using controllers. When the client is

using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? (Choose two.)

A.

On the access point

B.

On the RADIUS server

C.

On the Cisco WCS

D.

On the client

E.

On the Cisco WLC

Correct Answer: AD

Question No.199

You have a small organization with multiple Cisco WCS servers. Management has become cumbersome and you are planning to deploy Cisco WCS Navigator. When the Cisco WCS Navigator has been deployed, how are the existing Cisco WCS servers added to the Cisco WCS Navigator, which software versions are supported, and which protocol(s) do they use to communicate with Navigator?

A.

Cisco WCS Navigator searches the enterprise intranet to locate the existing Cisco WCS servers and adds them automatically using SOAP as long as there is only a difference of one version or less between Cisco WCS and WCS Navigator.

B.

Each existing Cisco WCS server must be added manually and use SOAP/HTTP to communicate with the Cisco WCS Navigator platform as long as the software versions of Cisco WCS and Cisco WCS Navigator are the same.

C.

Cisco WCS must be on the same software version as Cisco WCS Navigator and each Cisco WCS server is added automatically using XML over HTTP.

D.

When Cisco WCS Navigator is added, all the Cisco WCS servers must be added manually, each system must use the same software release as Navigator, and the Cisco WCS communicates with Cisco WCS Navigator by using SOAP/XML over HTTPS.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.200

Refer to the exhibit. Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map? (Choose two.)

image

A.

The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.

B.

The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.

C.

The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.

D.

The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.

E.

The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.

F.

The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Correct Answer: CD

Question No.201

An 802.11g network is experiencing intermittent signal degradation and Spectrum Analyzer is

being used to try and locate the problem. What two interferers would likely be identified? (Choose two.)

A.

multiple cell phones

B.

microwave oven

C.

FM Radio

D.

cordless phone

E.

document scanner

Correct Answer: BD

Question No.202

You are in a coffee shop and you have connected to their wireless hot-spot. Your Windows 7 wireless client shows five green bars with a yellow shield. Which statement about the level of signal strength and the WLAN security that is present is true?

A.

You have excellent signal strength and a secure network connection.

B.

Your wireless client needs a username and password before it can connect to the WLAN.

C.

You have excellent signal strength and the client is waiting for you to enter a username and password.

D.

Your laptop is not receiving a signal.

E.

Your laptop is receiving an excellent signal and the network security is open.

Correct Answer: E

Question No.203

Which CLI command is used on a Cisco WLC to troubleshoot mobility, rogue detection, and load- balancing events?

A.

debug dot11

B.

debug capwap all

C.

show dot11 details

D.

show capwap details

Correct Answer: A

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps

Categories
200-355 Dumps

200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 201-210

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.204

You run minimum PEAP-GTC authentication in your wireless environment. Which version of Cisco Compatible Extensions supports PEAP-GTC?

A.

Cisco Compatible Extensions v1

B.

Cisco Compatible Extensions v2

C.

Cisco Compatible Extensions v3

D.

Cisco Compatible Extensions v4

E.

Cisco Compatible Extensions v5

Correct Answer: B

Question No.205

Which two formats are available for Cisco WCS reports? (Choose two.)

A.

PDF

B.

CSV

C.

HTML

D.

TXT

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.206

Which two of the following authentication methods used for WiFi security require the use of certificates? (Choose two.)

A.

PEAP

B.

EAP-FAST

C.

WPA2

D.

WPA1

E.

EAP-TLS

F.

EAP-MD5

Correct Answer: AE

Question No.207

You are configuring SNMPv1/v2c on a WLC. What should you do for improved security?

A.

Remove the default SNMPv1 community.

B.

Remove the default SNMPv1 and SNMPv2 communities.

C.

Remove the default SNMPv2 community.

D.

Remove the default SNMPv3 users.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.208

Which command path correctly describes how to access and troubleshoot clients with Cisco WCS version 7.0?

A.

Tools gt; Clients gt; select displayed client#39;s MAC address

B.

Tools gt; Clients gt; enter client#39;s MAC address

C.

Monitor gt; Clients gt; click displayed client#39;s MAC address

D.

Monitor gt; Clients gt; enter client#39;s MAC address

Correct Answer: C

Question No.209

Which type of management tasks can be completed on a Cisco WLC remotely from a wireless client?

A.

All management and configuration tasks can be performed from a wireless client except for using debug commands.

B.

In the default configuration, no management or configuration is possible through the GUI or CLI

on the Cisco WLC.

C.

The default configuration of the Cisco WLC allows only CLI access and then only the use of show commands, so no configuration is possible.

D.

All management and configuration tasks, except uploads from and downloads to the Cisco WLC, are permitted.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.210

Which Cisco WCS tool allows you to view current reports, open specific types of reports, create and save new reports, and manage scheduled runs?

A.

Reports menu

B.

Reports launch page

C.

Scheduled Run results

D.

saved reports

Correct Answer: B

Question No.211

Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?

A.

telemetry

B.

web security

C.

VPN

D.

NAM

E.

DART

F.

posture

G.

CSSC

Correct Answer: D

Question No.212

Which two statements about the results of the Cisco WCS version 7.0 client troubleshooting tool are true? (Choose two.)

A.

Results of Layers 1 – 3 are provided.

B.

Results of only Layers 2 and 3 are provided.

C.

Results of Layers 4 – 7 are provided.

D.

The tabulated results vary depending on the client type.

E.

Results are provided in a fixed four-part tabulation.

F.

Results are provided in a fixed six-part tabulation.

Correct Answer: AD

Question No.213

The wireless network is using controller-based APs and version 7.0 MR1. The APs appear to be

image

connected properly to the controllers. A wireless user near one of the APs reports that they are unable to connect to the network with their pre-shared key. Which option shows the GUI path where you can check the connection status of that client?

A.

WLANs gt; WLAN_ID gt; Advanced

B.

Security gt; Clients

C.

Security gt; Advanced gt; Clients

D.

Monitor gt; Clients

E.

Wireless gt; 802.11b/g/n gt; clients

Correct Answer: D

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps

Categories
200-355 Dumps

200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 211-220

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.214

Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?

A.

AES/CCMP

B.

AES/ECB

C.

AES/OCB

D.

TKIP

E.

both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP

Correct Answer: A

Question No.215

When using the CLI command eping, configured for auto-anchor mobility wireless guest access, which type of packet is tested?

A.

data packets

B.

mobility unencrypted packets

C.

mobility encrypted packets

D.

SNMP control packets

E.

NTP control packets

Correct Answer: A

Question No.216

What tab contains access point configuration in the WCS?

A.

Controller gt; Access Points

B.

Configure gt; Access Points

C.

General gt; Configure gt; Access Points

D.

System gt; Configure gt; Access Points

Correct Answer: B

Question No.217

Refer to the exhibit. What does the yellow shield with the exclamation mark indicate?

image

A.

The network uses open authentication and no encryption.

B.

The network uses an unsupported channel.

C.

The signal is too distorted to connect.

D.

The AP that is transmitting this SSID uses the wrong RF domain.

E.

This is the ad-hoc network.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.218

In a typical wireless network using WPA, WPA2 or VPN, why is it still possible for a rogue client to launch a DOS attack?

A.

WPA and WPA2 are not considered strong encryption algorithms and are easily cracked.

B.

802.11 management frames are easily compromised.

C.

Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 are required with WPA, WPA2, or VPN to keep rogues from launching attacks in the wireless network.

D.

The message integrity check frames are never encrypted or authenticated, which allows rogues to spoof clients.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.219

How are application-specific devices differentiated from laptop computers in the way they support Cisco Compatible Extensions?

A.

ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v1 and v2 features. Laptops must support all Cisco Compatible Extensions features.

B.

ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 management features, while laptops are required to support optional features.

C.

Several features that are required for laptops are not required for ASDs.

D.

There is no differentiation. ASDs and laptops must both support the same Cisco Compatible Extensions features.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.220

Refer to the exhibit. Which tab is used to set up web authentication for guest users?

image

A.

Security gt; Layer 3

B.

Security gt; Layer 2

C.

Security gt; AAA Servers

D.

Advanced

E.

General

Correct Answer: A

Question No.221

Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?

A.

telemetry

B.

web security

C.

VPN

D.

NAM

E.

DART

F.

posture

G.

CSSC

Correct Answer: D

image

Question No.222

Which Extensible Authentication Protocol types are supported by the Cisco Unified Wireless Network?

A.

EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, and PEAP-GTC only

B.

LEAP and EAP-FAST only

C.

EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, PEAP-GTC, LEAP, and EAP-FAST only

D.

any EAP supported by the RADIUS authentication server

Correct Answer: D

Question No.223

What is the purpose of the Log Analysis tab on the Client Troubleshooting page in Cisco WCS?

A.

After you click start, the tab shows debug information for the client that is trying to re- associate.

B.

The tab searches the logs for similar problems of other clients and generates a report.

C.

The tab generates a report from historical logs for the client that is having problems.

D.

The tab shows logs from the past hour for the client that is having problems.

Correct Answer: A

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps

Categories
200-355 Dumps

200-355 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 221-230

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/200-355.html

Question No.224

Which CAPWAP AP management-access method is available as the default setting?

A.

only the console port

B.

the console port and SSH

C.

the console port, SSH, and HTTPS

D.

SSH only

Correct Answer: A

Question No.225

Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the inverted orange triangle (marked quot;0quot;) in the Alarm Summary tab of Cisco WCS?

image

A.

number of major alarms

B.

number of minor alarms

C.

number of critical alarms

D.

number of system alarms

image

Correct Answer: A

Question No.226

An AP using version 7.0 MR1 broadcasts a Layer 3 CAPWAP discovery message on the local IP subnet. Which step does the AP take next?

A.

Determine if the controller responses include the primary controller.

B.

Determine if the controller responses include the master controller.

C.

Send a discovery request using DHCP option 43.

D.

Send a discovery request using DNS.

E.

Send a discovery request using locally stored information on the AP.

F.

Send a discovery request using OTAP.

Correct Answer: E

Question No.227

Refer to the exhibit. With the current Cisco WLC version 7.0 syslog level settings set the way they are, which log levels are captured by the Syslog server?

image

A.

syslog level errors only

B.

all syslog levels

C.

only the syslog severity level number of error and greater

D.

only the syslog severity level number of error and less

Correct Answer: D

Question No.228

Which EAP protocol requires a certificate only on the server side?

image

A.

EAP-PEAP

B.

EAP-FAST

C.

EAP-TLS

D.

EAP-SSL

Correct Answer: A

Question No.229

Strong security is required, but a centralized RADIUS authenticator has not been implemented. Which two steps must you take to provide maximum security when using a pre-shared key? (Choose two.)

A.

Change the TKIP on a weekly basis.

B.

Use a key that includes mixed-case letters, numbers, and symbols with a length greater than 10 characters.

C.

Use only with WPA and WPA2, following proper strong key guidelines.

D.

Use the longest possible WEP key in your security policy.

Correct Answer: BC

Question No.230

What is the function of the Cisco AnyConnect DART tool?

A.

creates a compressed bundle of client logs and information

B.

visualizes a WLAN environment, showing the possible locations of problems

C.

gathers statistics from neighboring clients for comparison to the baseline

D.

helps to troubleshoot a WLAN connection by using easy-to-use wizards and statistic viewers

Correct Answer: A

Question No.231

When Cisco AnyConnect modules are installed on a PC, which module must be installed first?

A.

telemetry

B.

web security

C.

VPN

D.

NAM

E.

DART

F.

posture

G.

CSSC

Correct Answer: C

Question No.232

Which description best describes upfade in a multipath environment?

A.

In this situation, multiple signal paths are not sent at exactly the same time. The receiver receives a positive crest on the primary signal and a negative crest on the secondary signal.

B.

In this situation, the multiple signal paths are distorted and difficult to understand.

C.

In this situation, the multiple signal paths are weaker than they should be because the signals are out of phase with each other.

D.

In this situation, the signal is stronger than it should be because multiple signal paths are received twice at exactly the same time, which results in the multiple signals being in- phase.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.233

The results of a Cisco WCS client troubleshooting tool are summarized into a simple visual representation of a four-part progression of the connection status for a wireless client. What are the four parts? (Choose four.)

A.

client MAC address

B.

802.11 authentication

C.

IP address assignment

D.

802.11 association

E.

successful association

F.

authentication method

G.

SSID

H.

client radio type

Correct Answer: BCDE

Get Full Version of 200-355 Dumps