Categories
210-060 Dumps

210-060 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 91-100

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-060.html

Question No.91

A user report hearing an Echo on Call what are two common causes of echo on a Voip Networking (choose two)

A.

Network packet loss

B.

Ata

C.

Headset use

D.

Speakrphone Use

E.

RFI

Correct Answer: AD

Question No.92

In which location is Cisco Unified Presence enabled for a specific user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.

User Administration

B.

Application

C.

Advanced Features

D.

Capabilities Assignment

E.

on the IP phone

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

Capabilities Assignment allows system administrators to enable the Cisco Unified Presence (CUP) and Cisco Unified Personal Communicator (CUPC) capabilities for users. You must ensure that licenses for CUP and CUPC are available. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fslicense.html#wp 1158223

Question No.93

Which two options are configured on the phone configuration page within Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administrator? (Choose two.)

A.

device pool

B.

auto answer

C.

partition

D.

voice-mail profile

E.

MAC address

Correct Answer: AE

Question No.94

An end user is unable to sign into Jabber. Assuming that network connectivity has been verified, which three settings for the end user should be checked? (Choose three.)

A.

Jabber Advanced Settings

B.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Profile

C.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Management

D.

Cisco Unified Presence Server Advanced Settings

E.

Cisco Unified Presence Server Application Listener

F.

Cisco Unified Presence Server System Topology

G.

Jabber Version

image

Correct Answer: ABC

Question No.95

An administrator wants to verify that a new PRI is properly connected to the PSTN status. Which Layer 2 status should be seen?

A.

MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED

B.

TEI_ASSIGNED

C.

LINK_UP

D.

CONTROLLER_UP

Correct Answer: A

Question No.96

CDR/CMR Reporting is being enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. As part of this process, which two service parameters must be activated? (Choose two.)

A.

Cisco CAR Web Service

B.

CDR Enabled Flag

C.

Cisco Serviceability Reporter

D.

Call Diagnostics Enabled

E.

Statistics Enabled

Correct Answer: BD

Question No.97

What is needed to support SIP Early Media?

A.

Media Termination Point

B.

Transcoder

C.

Annunciator

D.

Conference Bridge

E.

DSP

F.

Route List

Correct Answer: A

Question No.98

Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)

A.

Bulk administration tool

B.

LDAP

C.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL

D.

Outlook

E.

Presence

F.

Cisco Compatible Extensions

image

Correct Answer: ABC

Question No.99

How to enable existing remote jabber to register to cucm without VPN?

A.

expressway with jabber guest

B.

vcs with jabber guest

C.

expressway with MRA

D.

vcs with MRA

Correct Answer: C

Question No.100

Which two user types are available to a voice engineer adding a user in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)

A.

User with mailbox

B.

Imported user

C.

Synch user

D.

User without mailbox

E.

Local admin user with mailbox

Correct Answer: AD

Get Full Version of 210-060 Dumps

Categories
210-060 Dumps

210-060 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 61-70

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-060.html

Question No.61

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager system report shows high and low call volume patterns?

A.

CAR report

B.

QoS by Gateway

C.

QoS by call types

D.

Traffic summary

E.

Traffic summary by extension

Correct Answer: D

Question No.62

Which two user types are valid when a user is created in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.

local end user

B.

LDAP synchronized end user

C.

UDS end user

D.

EDI end user

E.

BDI end user

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.63

An administrator wants to import users using the Bulk Administration menu in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration. Which file format is valid for this operation?

A.

.PDF

B.

.DOC

C.

.DOCX

D.

.CSV

E.

.XLS

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

CSV is the format in which administrator can import users using the Bulk Administration menu in Cisco Unified Communications. http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/bat/7_0_1/t13cnimp.html

Question No.64

Which configuration causes PSTN users to experience a fail tone for every other call when trying to reach a particular number on Cisco Unified CME?

A.

ephone-dn is not assigned to the ephone.

B.

Duplicate ephone-dn is not assigned to the ephone.

C.

ephone is not registered.

D.

ephone does not exist for the ephone-dn.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.65

An administrator has been deleting phones from Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but would like to reassign those directory numbers. Which two configuration areas within Cisco Unified Communications Manager allow the administrator to perform this task? (Choose two.)

A.

directory number

B.

route plan report

C.

dial rules

D.

intercluster directory URI

E.

dial plan installer

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.66

Which scenario allows user A in partition X to call user B in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.

User B in partition X is not assigned to any CSS.

B.

User B in partition Y assigns both partitions to CSS-X.

C.

User B is not assigned to any partition or CSS.

D.

User B is assigned to partition Y and assigns to CSS-X.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.67

How to initiate a cisco Telepresence 1310-65 camera calibration?

A.

Troubleshootgt;Hardware setupgt;setupgt;show focus target

B.

Troubleshootgt;Hardware setupgt;cameragt;show camera target

C.

Harware setupgt;startgt;cameragt;setupgt;show focus target

D.

Troubleshootgt;Hardware setupgt;cameragt;setupgt;calibrate

Correct Answer: B

Question No.68

Users report volume issues with recordings in Cisco Unity Connection. Which feature can be disabled to prohibit automatic volume adjustments to recordings?

A.

AGC

B.

Noise Reduction

C.

Audio Normalization

D.

VAD

Correct Answer: A

Question No.69

Which navigation pane should be selected to view the CDR statistics?

A.

Cisco Unified Serviceability

B.

Cisco Unified CM Administration

C.

Cisco Unified Reporting

D.

Cisco Unified OS Administration

Correct Answer: A

Question No.70

Which three options are the correct methods to implement end users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

A.

manually

B.

DHCP

C.

bulk import using BAT

D.

TFTP

E.

LDAP synchronization

F.

autoregistration

Correct Answer: ACE

Get Full Version of 210-060 Dumps

Categories
210-060 Dumps

210-060 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 71-80

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-060.html

Question No.71

Which CLI command must be used to configure the network settings on a Cisco TelePresence 4500 MCU?

A.

Staticlt;ip addressgt;lt;netmaskgt;lt;default gatewaygt;lt;DNS server addressgt;

B.

Network iplt;ip addressgt;lt;netmaskgt;lt;default gatewaygt;lt;DNS server addressgt;

C.

Xconfig network addresslt;ip addressgt;lt;netmaskgt;lt;default gatewaygt;

D.

Xconfig network addresslt;ip addressgt;lt;netmaskgt;lt;default gatewaygt;lt;DNS server addressgt;

Correct Answer: A

Question No.72

Which protocol is used between two Cisco IP phones once Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express connects a call?

A.

H.323

B.

RTP

C.

SCCP

D.

SIP

Correct Answer: B

Question No.73

Refer to the exhibit. Which method is using the users to access their mailboxes?

image

A.

web access

B.

phone access

C.

GUI access

D.

VUI access

Correct Answer: B

Question No.74

Which menu should be used to create a username and password in the Cisco Unified CME GUI?

A.

configure gt; pilot number

B.

configure gt; extension

C.

configure gt; phones

D.

configure gt; system parameters

Correct Answer: C

image

Question No.75

An engineer must configure QoS for a VoIP network. Which option is the best QoS model for this task?

A.

IntServ

B.

DiffServ

C.

MPLS

D.

FIFO

Correct Answer: B

Question No.76

On the PSTN gateway, a network engineer runs sh isdn status and finds the Layer 2 state of each interface to be quot;TEI_ASSIGNEDquot;. What is the status of PSTN connectivity from this gateway?

A.

The T1 interfaces are established and operational.

B.

This information does not indicate the status of PSTN connectivity from the gateway.

C.

The T1 interfaces are down.

D.

The T1 interfaces are being tested by the carrier.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.77

What is the admin profile used for supervisor to modify or configure the recorded messages of customer employees?

A.

annunciator admin

B.

recordings admin

C.

remote admin

D.

none of the above

Correct Answer: B

Question No.78

When you attempt to add a phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using the GUI interface, the error quot;No New Phone to Addquot; appears. Which command is causing the error?

A.

No auto-reg-ephone

B.

No service ephone-reg

C.

SIP-ua no auto-reg-ephone

D.

stcapp ccm-group 1

Correct Answer: A

Question No.79

Client A in X site uses an IP phone to call client B in Y site. Engineers have selected SCCP as the default VoIP signaling protocol. Which network path will the call signaling take when client A calls client B?

A.

IP phone X gt; CUCM subscriber gt; IP phone Y using TCP port 1000

B.

IP phone X gt; CUCM subscriber gt; IP phone Y using TCP port 2000

C.

IP phone X gt; CUCM subscriber gt; IP phone Y using UDP port 1000

D.

IP phone X gt; IP phone Y using TCP port 2000

E.

IP phone X gt; IP phone Y using TCP port 1000

Correct Answer: B

Question No.80

A user is required to answer voicemail for two lines but would like them to be filtered to only one mailbox. How can you accomplish this request?

A.

Provide multiple mailboxes for one Cisco Unity Connection user.

B.

Add an alternate extension.

C.

Create a shared mailbox.

D.

Initiate interview handler.

Correct Answer: B

Get Full Version of 210-060 Dumps

Categories
210-060 Dumps

210-060 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 81-90

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-060.html

Question No.81

After getting reports that users cannot make calls out to the PSTN, a network administrator opens the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page and begins to review route patterns. Why would the administrator look here when troubleshooting PSTN connectivity troubles?

A.

A route pattern contains a list of gateways that can reach the PSTN.

B.

A route pattern contains dial plan information for calling the PSTN.

C.

A route pattern contains the necessary privileges for calling the PSTN.

D.

A route pattern contains a list of SIP trunks that can reach the PSTN.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.82

An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first?

A.

IP phone

B.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources

C.

voice gateways

D.

network routers and switches

Correct Answer: B

Question No.83

Which component is needed to facilitate the connection between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Presence Server?

A.

SIP trunk

B.

H.323 gateway

C.

Gatekeeper

D.

MGCP gateway

E.

Cisco Unified Border Element

Correct Answer: A

Question No.84

An engineer is adding MCU 4500 to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two configuration areas within Cisco Unified Communications Manager allow the engineer to perform this task? (Choose two.)

A.

TFTP services

B.

SIP endpoint

C.

media bridge

D.

SCCp endpoint

Correct Answer: BC

Question No.85

An end user is running Cisco Jabber on the desktop. Which two icons must be selected to make a video call? (Choose two.)

A.

Contacts icon

B.

phone icon

C.

person icon

D.

message icon

E.

web video conferencing icon

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.86

An administrator is attempting to add a new IP phone to the network. The phone does not register and continues to cycle through the registration process. The administrator checks and notices that the IP address assigned to the phone is not in the correct network. What is the cause of this issue?

A.

The TFTP server is misconfigured.

B.

The DHCP server is giving out false IP addresses.

C.

The Cisco Unified Communications Manager is down.

D.

The switch port that the phone is connected to is configured with the wrong voice VLAN.

E.

The PSTN gateway is down.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.87

An end user has an 7945 IP phone, but is unable to launch any of the IP phone applications. A network engineer has confirmed that the device is subscribed to the appropriate applications in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. How should the engineer instruct the user to launch the IP phone applications?

A.

Select the quot;?quot; button on the IP phone.

B.

Select the globe button on the IP phone.

C.

Select Settings gt; User Preferences.

D.

Select Settings gt; Device Configuration.

Correct Answer: B

Question No.88

An administrator has determined that an end user is experiencing jitter. Which symptom is the end user experiencing?

A.

choppy

B.

crosstalk

C.

static

D.

screeching

Correct Answer: A

Question No.89

Two departments have their own call-park slot to park calls. Which feature on Cisco Unified CME allows one department to answer a call for another department?

A.

Call park

B.

Call forward

C.

Call transfer

D.

Pickup-group

E.

Barge-in

Correct Answer: D

Question No.90

Which server does Cisco recommend that you configure before a CUCM backup?

A.

SFTP

B.

FTP

C.

SNMP

D.

TFTP

Correct Answer: A

Get Full Version of 210-060 Dumps

Categories
210-060 Dumps

210-060 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 21-30

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-060.html

Question No.21

The IP phone of user A is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber1 while the IP phone of user B is registered with subscriber2. User A is speaking to user B on an active call. A junior network engineer mistakenly reboots subscriber1. What effect does this have on the call?

A.

User A can hear B, but B cannot hear A.

B.

User A cannot hear B, but B can hear A.

C.

This action drops the call.

D.

This action does not affect the call.

E.

The call remains active, but quality may suffer.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.22

Which three choices are required for the boot process for a Cisco IP phone? (Choose three.)

A.

TFTP services

B.

DHCP services

C.

Voice VLAN

D.

Routing protocol

E.

TCP/IP

F.

PortFast

Correct Answer: ABC

Question No.23

Which three LDAP directories support Redundant sever integration with Cisco unity Connection 10X? (Choose three)

A.

Microsoft Active Directory 2007

B.

Open LDAP software 2.4

C.

Microsoft Active Directory 2012

D.

Microsoft Active Directory 2003

E.

Oracle Directory Server Enterprise Edition

F.

Mac OS X Directory Utility

G.

Sun iPlanet Directory Utility

H.

ApacheDs2.0

image

Correct Answer: BCD

Question No.24

A single user receives a high amount of inbound voice messages and checks them only via email. The user cannot receive or send messages as the mailbox is full. Which option provides a permanent solution to this problem?

A.

message aging policies

B.

mailbox size quota

C.

multiple mailbox stores

D.

call-routing rules

E.

restriction tables

Correct Answer: A

Question No.25

Which four tasks does RTMT allow an administrator to perform? (Choose four.)

A.

View syslog messages.

B.

Generate alerts when threshold is below or above user-configured.

C.

Monitor a set of predefined management objects that monitor the health of the system.

D.

Collect information and traces about errors or alerts that exist in the RTMT.

E.

Reboot the system.

F.

Perform incremental backups.

G.

Export CDR.

Correct Answer: ABCD

Question No.26

Which two options are configured on the directory number configuration page within Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administrator? (Choose two.)

A.

partition

B.

MAC address

C.

auto answer

D.

softkey template

E.

common device configuration

F.

max calls

Correct Answer: AF

image

Question No.27

A field technician must reset a single 7965 IP phone so that it will be discovered on the network again and request an IP address from DCHP. Which steps should the network engineer provide?

A.

Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * * *

B.

Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * # #

C.

Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # * *

D.

Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # # #

Correct Answer: C

Question No.28

Which three rules are valid transfer rules in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)

A.

Standard

B.

alternate

C.

closed

D.

holiday

E.

nonstandard

Correct Answer: ABC

Explanation:

Standard Transfer Rule

This transfer rule applies during the work hours that your Cisco Unity administrator specified for your organization, or in other situations when no other transfer rule is enabled. By design, the standard transfer rule cannot be disabled.

Alternate Transfer Rule

Enable this transfer rule to apply during a specific time period when you want to override the other transfer rules. For example, you may want to route all your calls directly to voice mail while you are out of the office or you may want to transfer your calls to a different extension if you are temporarily working from another location. As long as it is enabled, the alternate transfer rule overrides all other transfer rules.

Closed Transfer Rule

Enable this transfer rule if you want Cisco Unity to perform different transfer actions during the nonwork hours that your Cisco Unity administrator specified for your organization. (For example, you may want to route all your calls directly to voice mail during nonwork hours.) As long as it is enabled, the closed transfer rule overrides the standard transfer rule during nonbusiness hours.

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity/5x/user/guide/assistant/ex/cuugasste070. html

Question No.29

A new user has successfully registered Cisco Jabber. Which option verifies that the Jabber client is connected to all appropriate back-end systems?

A.

Show Connection Status

B.

Report A Problem

C.

Advanced Settings

D.

About Jabber

E.

Reset Jabber

Correct Answer: A

Question No.30

Which four actions can be selected with the Bulk Administration Tool in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose four.)

A.

Create

B.

Modify

C.

Migrate

D.

Update

E.

Delete

F.

Export

G.

Purge

H.

Manage

Correct Answer: ADEF

Get Full Version of 210-060 Dumps

Categories
210-060 Dumps

210-060 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 31-40

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-060.html

Question No.31

A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail. The user#39;s phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature. Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page?

A.

Call Forward and Pickup Settings gt; Forward No Coverage External gt; Select voice mail check box

B.

Call Forward and Pickup Settings gt; Forward Busy External gt; Select voice mail check box

C.

Call Forward and Pickup Settings gt; Forward All gt; Select voice mail check box

D.

Call Forward and Pickup Settings gt; Forward Unregistered External gt; Select voice mail check box

Correct Answer: C

Question No.32

Which three tools are used to create phone user accounts in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express? (Choose three.)

A.

Cisco Configuration Professional

B.

CPE

C.

CLI

D.

GUI

E.

TUI

F.

Cisco Security Device Manager

Correct Answer: ACD

Question No.33

Which three methods can an engineer use to create users in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)

A.

Local

B.

Cisco Unified Presence Server

C.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager

D.

LDAP

E.

TMS

F.

Outlook

image

Correct Answer: ACD

Question No.34

Which type of template should be used when a network engineer adds a new call center agent in the Cisco Unity Connection?

A.

Contact

B.

Call handler

C.

User

D.

Notification

Correct Answer: C

Question No.35

A user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration has been added to the Standard CCM Admin Users group, which includes the Standard CCMADMIN Administration role, but the user cannot add new users. What is the cause of this issue?

A.

The add user capability has been disabled for the group

B.

The incorrect group and role were assigned.

C.

The add user capability has been disabled for the role.

D.

Only the CCMAdmin user can add users.

E.

Users can be added only via LDAP

Correct Answer: C

Question No.36

Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)

A.

QoS configuration tool

B.

mean opinion score tool

C.

bulk administration tool

D.

jitter compensation tool

E.

rFactor tool

Correct Answer: BE

Question No.37

A network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?

A.

account ID

B.

password

C.

PIN

D.

digest credentials

Correct Answer: D

image

Question No.38

Which file extension is used with the Bulk Administration Tool to automatically populate and insert data into the database when adding users in bulk?

A.

CSV

B.

RAR

C.

NTP

D.

TAR

Correct Answer: A

Question No.39

How can an administrator determine which codec is being used between two endpoints while a call is in progress?

A.

Run the codec trace in Cisco Unified Communication Manager.

B.

Use Cisco Unified Serviceability network trace.

C.

Can only be seen in Cisco SDI traces.

D.

Can only be seen in a sniffer trace.

E.

Press the ? button twice on one of the IP phones.

Correct Answer: E

Explanation:

pressing the button (?) twice in quick succession during an active call. The display shows you receive and transmit statistics for the call. http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Cisco_Unified_Communications__One-Way_Audio

Question No.40

Which type of data file is used for bulk import of users into Cisco Unity Connection?

A.

.xls

B.

.doc

C.

.csv

D.

.pdf

Correct Answer: C

Get Full Version of 210-060 Dumps

Categories
210-060 Dumps

210-060 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 41-50

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-060.html

Question No.41

An engineer receives a report that Cisco Unified Communications Manager is not responding. The engineer needs to use RTMT to check errors. Which menu path should the engineer follow to install RTMT?

A.

System Settings gt; Plugins gt; RTMT

B.

Unified Communications Serviceability gt; Downloads gt; RTMT

C.

Application gt; Plugins gt; RTMT

D.

System gt; Plugins gt; RTMT

Correct Answer: C

Question No.42

Which three models of configuration does Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express support? (Choose three.)

A.

keyswitch

B.

PBX

C.

hybrid

D.

PSTN

E.

WAN

F.

voice gateway

G.

MOH

Correct Answer: ABC

Question No.43

End user is on a cisco telepresence session with remote participant and can control the camera at the remote endpoint. Which feature is underlying?

A.

FECC

B.

DTMF

C.

FEC

D.

PIP

Correct Answer: A

Question No.44

An engineer has deployed IM-user-only mode for the IM and Presence Service. Which two features will be available? (Choose two.)

A.

third-party XMPP clients are not supported

B.

IM and Presence support without Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C.

audio/video calling

D.

Cisco Unity voicemail retrieval via SMTP

E.

XMPP federation capabilities

Correct Answer: BE

Question No.45

A user needs to access CAR logs to adjust settings. Which two options are required? (Choose two.)

A.

The user account has the Standard CAR Admin Users role.

B.

The user must log in at https://lt;Server-ip/namegt;:8443/car/Logon.jsp.

C.

The user must log in at https://lt;Server-ip/namegt;:8443/cdr/Logon.jsp.

D.

The user account has the CTI Enabled role.

E.

The user account has the Standard CAR role.

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.46

A networking administrator needs to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where must the administrator navigate to accomplish this task?

A.

Device Association

B.

User Management

C.

Application

D.

Application User

Correct Answer: B

Question No.47

Which Cisco Unity Connection user field is used to map to an LDAP directory?

A.

SMTP Address

B.

Last Name

C.

Alias

D.

Display Name

Correct Answer: C

Question No.48

In which section of Cisco Unified Communications Manager are Call Detail Records viewed?

A.

Cisco Unified Serviceability

B.

Cisco Unified OS Administration

C.

Cisco Unified Reporting

D.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration

E.

Cisco Unified Disaster Recovery

Correct Answer: A

Question No.49

In an effort to proactively manage IP telephony infrastructure, a network engineer wants to review usage reports that provide top five users, top five calls, and traffic summary. Which option describes where this information can be retrieved using Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.

Navigate to Cisco Unified CM Administration gt; CDR Analysis and Reporting gt;System Reports gt; System Overview gt; Select desired reports.

B.

Navigate to Cisco Unified Operating System Administration gt; Tools gt; System Reports gt; System Overview gt; Select desired reports.

C.

Navigate to Cisco Unified Serviceability gt; Tools gt; CDR Analysis and Reporting gt; System Reports gt; System Overview gt; Select desired reports.

D.

Navigate to Cisco Unified Reporting gt; Tools gt; System Reports gt; System Overview gt; Select desired reports.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.50

An end user reports that they are unable to control their Cisco IP phone using Cisco Unified Personal Communicator and cannot make any calls. Which situation can cause this issue?

A.

The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is not registered in the Cisco Unified Presence server.

B.

The LDAP integration is incorrect.

C.

The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is configured in desk-phone mode.

D.

The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is disabled.

E.

The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on the Cisco Unified Presence is disabled.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cups/8_0/english/install_upgrade/deployment/g uide/dgclient.html

Get Full Version of 210-060 Dumps

Categories
210-060 Dumps

210-060 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 51-60

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-060.html

Question No.51

How many servers can be supported in a Cisco Unified Presence Server cluster environment?

A.

2

B.

4

C.

6

D.

8

E.

10

Correct Answer: C

Question No.52

Which command to assign manualy IP to EX series using CLI?

A.

Xcommand set network IPV4 address:

B.

xconfiguration network address Ethernet0:

C.

Xconfiguration network IPV4 address NIC0:

D.

Xconfiguration network IPV4 address:

Correct Answer: D

Question No.53

Which path would you use to implement end users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using Cisco Configuration Professional?

A.

Configure gt; Unified Communications gt; Telephony Settings gt; User Settings

B.

Configure gt; Unified Communications gt; Users, Phones and Extensions gt; Phones

C.

Configure gt; Unified Communications gt; Users, Phones and Extensions gt; User Settings

D.

Configure gt; Unified Communications gt; Users, Phones and Extensions gt; Extensions

E.

Configure gt; Unified Communications gt; Users, Phones and Extensions gt; Phones and Users

Correct Answer: E

Question No.54

Which four fields must an administrator complete to create a new user in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose four.)

A.

Alias

B.

User type

C.

Extension

D.

Corporate email address

E.

First name

F.

Last name

G.

Employee ID

H.

Template

Correct Answer: ABCH

Question No.55

Which option would an administrator use to find all unassigned directory numbers in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.

Route plan report

B.

CDR

C.

CAR

D.

Cisco Reporting Tool

E.

Directory number lookup

Correct Answer: A

Question No.56

A user registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager wants their cell phone to ring simultaneously with the IP phone. Which three configuration points must be configured to achieve this configuration? (Choose three.)

A.

Enable Mobile Voice Access.

B.

Create Remote Destination Profile.

C.

Create Remote Destination.

D.

Enable Single Number Reach.

E.

Create Application Dial Rule.

F.

Enable Call Forwarding.

Correct Answer: BCD

Question No.57

An engineer receives a report regarding choppy voice quality on a call. The user does not remember the details of the call time or the numbers that were dialed. What should the engineer implement to assist in identifying future issues?

A.

Cisco Quality Report Tool

B.

Cisco Unified SRST

C.

Cisco Unified RTMT

D.

Cisco AXL

image

Correct Answer: A

Question No.58

Of the fields listed, which two fields are required to successfully create a phone user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.

Last Name

B.

PIN (and confirmation PIN)

C.

Primary Extension

D.

User ID

Correct Answer: AD

Question No.59

Refer to the exhibit. The error message was displayed when the administrator attempted to set the default user password in the user template to four digits long. Which option can rectify this issue?

image

A.

The minimum password length in Cisco Unity Connection should be at least five digits long.

B.

The password length needs to be configured under the Authentication Rules settings using the Minimum Credential Length configuration field.

C.

The password length needs to be configured under the user template settings using the Minimum Credential Length configuration field.

D.

The password length cannot be adjusted under the user template; the password length can only be adjusted under the individual users.

Correct Answer: B

image

Explanation:

A minimum length requirement (as set on the Edit Authentication Rule page, in the Minimum Credential Length field)

Inclusion of at least one character from each of the following categories: upper-case letter, lower- case letter, number, and symbol (~ ! @ # $ % ^ amp; * quot; ` , . : ; ? – _ ( ) [ ] lt; gt; { } = / \ |)

No characters repeated consecutively more than three times (for example, aaaaB1C9 is invalid) No inclusion of the alias or name of the administrator http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/8x/user_mac/guide/8xcucmac070.h tml#wp1049964

Question No.60

Which two options allow the maximum message length to be adjusted in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)

A.

Message Settings under individual users

B.

User Templates gt; VoiceMailUserTemplate gt; Message Settings

C.

Contacts gt; Message Settings

D.

Enterprise Parameters gt; Maximum Message length

E.

Service Parameters gt; Voicemail Settings

Correct Answer: AB

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/8x/administration/guide/8xcucsag1 70.html

Get Full Version of 210-060 Dumps

Categories
210-060 Dumps

210-060 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 1-10

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-060.html

Question No.1

Which two benefits does Cisco Unified IM and Presence Service bring to businesses? (Choose two.)

A.

enhances productivity by using availability awareness and reduce communications delays

B.

provides Enterprise IM capabilities, such as persistent chat, group chat, and IM history

C.

provides and streamlines enterprise audio and video communications

D.

enhances communications by providing multipoint conference capabilities

E.

supports standard-based XMPP clients by supporting native SIP/SIMPLE and H.323 protocols

Correct Answer: AB

Question No.2

Which Cisco Unified CME GUI menu option is used to navigate to the screen used to add or change a user name or password using the Cisco Unified CME GUI interface?

A.

Administration gt; Update System Info

B.

Configure gt; System Parameters

C.

Configure gt; Phones

D.

Configure gt; Extensions

Correct Answer: C

Question No.3

Which transport layer protocol is used when a Cisco Unified Presence client is searching for a contact in directory?

A.

TCP

B.

UDP

C.

IMAP

D.

HTTP

Correct Answer: A

Question No.4

Which type of signaling does desktop control mode use to control a desk phone?

A.

CTIQBE

B.

SIP

C.

XMPP

D.

SCCP

Correct Answer: A

Question No.5

Which option is added number phone configuration is Cisco Unified Communicator Manager to add conference bridge resource to the phone

A.

Media Resource Group

B.

Conference Resource list

C.

Conference Bridge

D.

Media Resource Group List

image

Correct Answer: D

Question No.6

What is the interface type that you should use to connect a PSTN analog line to the VoIP network?

A.

FXS

B.

FXO

C.

E and M

D.

Serial

Correct Answer: B

Question No.7

An engineer is configuring a group of DNs and wants the external phone number mask to match the last four digits of the DN. Which option should be used?

A.

123555xxxx

B.

123555XXXX

C.

123555****

D.

123555….

Correct Answer: B

Question No.8

Which option is the Cisco recommended mechanism for delivering voice payload?

A.

IntServ

B.

DiffServ

C.

policing

D.

shaping

Correct Answer: B

Question No.9

User A needs to have a line shared on the user B phone. Both phones register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which method can be used from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web pages to configure a shared line on the user B phone?

A.

Navigate to the user B phone gt; Add the user A DN.

B.

Navigate to the user B phone gt; Shared Line gt; Add the user A DN.

C.

Navigate to DN configuration gt; Shared Line gt; Add the user A DN.

D.

Navigate to end user configuration gt; Shared Line gt; Add the user A DN.

Correct Answer: A

image

Question No.10

A technician is checking services in response to the recent failed delivery of all voicemails. Which service must be running for message delivery to function properly?

A.

Connection DB Event Publisher

B.

Connection Database Proxy

C.

Connection Notifier

D.

Connection Message Transfer Agent

Correct Answer: D

Get Full Version of 210-060 Dumps

Categories
210-060 Dumps

210-060 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 11-20

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-060.html

Question No.11

A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number. Which configuration item allows an administrator to do this?

A.

Line Text Label

B.

Alerting Name

C.

External Phone Number Mask

D.

Caller Name

E.

Description

Correct Answer: A

Question No.12

An engineer is using Cisco Jabber. Instant messages are transported through which protocol?

A.

SIP

B.

XMPP

C.

H.323

D.

SCCP

Correct Answer: B

Question No.13

In Cisco Unified Communications Manager Native Presence, what two things is a watcher monitoring in real time? (Choose two.)

A.

registration status of a specific IP phone

B.

registration status of the hunt group

C.

registration status of the MGCP gateway

D.

registration status of Cisco Extension Mobility of the IP phone

E.

status of a registered directory number

Correct Answer: AE

Question No.14

Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco Unified Communications platform is being utilized?

image

A.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

B.

Cisco Unified Presence

C.

Cisco Unity Connection

D.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Correct Answer: A

Question No.15

An engineer receives a service ticket because a user cannot log into Cisco Unified CM User Options. Where can the engineer verify that the user account is active?

A.

LDAP System Configuration

B.

LDAP Directory

C.

End User Configuration

D.

LDAP Authentication

E.

Route Plan Report

image

Correct Answer: C

Question No.16

A voice engineer is moving an IP phone from one secure Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to another. The phones are not registering to the new cluster. Which task resolves this issue?

A.

reset the phones

B.

restart the phones

C.

delete the CTL file from each phone manually

D.

use the Bulk Administration Tool to import the phones

Correct Answer: C

Question No.17

An engineer is adding a third-party video endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which third-party device type should be used when adding the system?

A.

SCCP

B.

SIP

C.

MGCP

D.

H.323

Correct Answer: B

Question No.18

Which service allows the network to provide better or special services to a set of users and applications at the expense of other users and applications?

A.

QoS

B.

dial plans

C.

route patterns

D.

dial peers

Correct Answer: A

Question No.19

Which two technologies comprise a Cisco Presence deployment? (Choose two.)

A.

Cisco Unified Presence Server

B.

Cisco Unity Connection

C.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager

D.

Active Directory

E.

Cisco Unified Border Element

F.

Cisco Expressway

image

Correct Answer: AC

Question No.20

An engineer is syncing Cisco Unity Connection with LDAP. Which two things should the engineer consider during this process? (Choose two.)

A.

PINs and passwords are replicated from the LDAP database to Cisco Unity Connection database.

B.

LDAP authentication must be configured and enabled.

C.

There is no limit to the amount of LDAP filters that can be created.

D.

SSL certificates from LDAP must be uploaded to Cisco Unity Connection.

E.

LDAP synchronization must be configured and enabled.

Correct Answer: CE

Get Full Version of 210-060 Dumps