Categories
300-415 Dumps

300-415 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 21-30

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-415.html

Question No.21

Which device information is required on PNP/ZTP to support the zero touch onboarding process?

A.

serial and chassis numbers

B.

interface IP address

C.

public DNS entry

D.

system IP address

Correct Answer: A

image

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge- onboarding-deploy-guide-2020jan.pdf

Question No.22

Which configuration step is taken on vManage after WAN Edge list is uploaded to support the on- boarding process before the device comes online?

A.

Verify the device certificate

B.

Enable the ZTP process

C.

Set the device as valid

D.

Send the list to controllers

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge- onboarding-deploy-guide-2020jan.pdf

Question No.23

On which device is a service FW address configured to insert firewall service at the hub?

A.

vSmart at the branch

B.

vEdge at the branch

C.

vEdge at the hub

D.

vSmart at the hub

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/ Release_18.4/07Policy_Applications/02Service_ChainingService_Chaining_Configuration_Exam ples

Question No.24

Which attributes are configured to uniquely identify and represent a TLOC route?

A.

system IP address, link color, and encapsulation

B.

origin, originator, and preference

C.

site ID, tag, and VPN

D.

firewall, IPS, and application optimization

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/ Release_18.2/03Routing/01Unicast_Overlay_Routing_Overview#TLOC_Routes

Question No.25

Which type of route advertisement of OMP can be verified?

A.

Origin, TLOC, and VPN

B.

Origin, TLOC, and service

C.

OMP, VPN, and origin

D.

OMP, TLOC, and service

image

Correct Answer: D Explanation: https://sdwan-

docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_18.2/03Routing/01Unicast_ Overlay_Routing_Overview#OMP_Route_Advertisements

Question No.26

Which command displays BFD session summary information per TLOC on vEdge routers?

A.

show bfd tloc-summary-list

B.

show bfd history

C.

show bfd summary

D.

show bfd sessions

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/command/sdwan-cr-book/sdwan-cr- book_chapter_0100.html#wp5111537210

Question No.27

image

Which configuration allows users to reach YouTube from a local Internet breakout?

A.

B.

image

image

C.

image

D.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.28

image

Which feature template configures OMP?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.29

Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration change is needed to configure the tloc-extention on Branch1- Edge1?

image

image

A.

B.

C.

image

D.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.30

Two sites have one WAN Edge each. Each WAN Edge has two public TLOCs with no restrict configured. There is full reachability between the TLOCs. How many data tunnels are formed on each Edge router?

A.

6

B.

2

C.

4

D.

8

Correct Answer: A

Get Full Version of the Exam
300-415 Dumps

Categories
300-415 Dumps

300-415 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 31-40

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-415.html

Question No.31

Which command on a WAN Edge device displays the information about the colors present in the fabric that are learned from vSmart via OMP?

A.

show omp peers

B.

show omp route

C.

show omp sessions

D.

show omp tlocs

Correct Answer: D

Question No.32

In which VPN is the NAT operation on an outgoing interface configured for direct Internet access?

A.

0

B.

512

C.

10

D.

1

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sdwan-dia-deploy- 2019nov.pdf

Question No.33

Which SD-WAN component is configured to enforce a policy to redirect branch-to-branch traffic toward a network service such as a firewall or IPS?

A.

vBond

B.

vSmart

C.

WAN Edge

D.

Firewall

Correct Answer: B

Question No.34

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the policies from the left onto the correct policy types on the right.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.35

Which command verifies a policy that has been pushed to the vEdge router?

A.

vSmart# show running-config policy

B.

vEdge# show running-config data policy

C.

vSmart# show running-config apply policy

D.

vEdge# show policy from-vsmart

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies- book.pdf

Question No.36

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the actions from the left into the correct sequence on the right to create a data policy to direct traffic to the Internet exit.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.37

Which policy configures an application-aware routing policy under Configuration gt; Policies?

A.

Data policy

B.

Centralized policy

C.

Localized policy

D.

Control policy

Correct Answer: A

Question No.38

When the VPN membership policy is being controlled at the vSmart controller, which policy disallows VPN 1 at sites 20 and 30?

image

A.

image

image

B.

C.

image

image

D.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.39

A voice packet requires a latency of 50 msec. Which policy is configured to ensure that a voice packet is always sent on the link with less than a 50 msec delay?

A.

localized data

B.

centralized control

C.

localized control

D.

centralized data

Correct Answer: A

Question No.40

When VPNs are grouped to create destination zone, how many zones can a VPN be part of?

A.

two

B.

four

C.

one

D.

three

image

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_18.4/ Security/Enterprise_Firewall_with_Application_Awareness

Get Full Version of the Exam
300-415 Dumps

Categories
300-415 Dumps

300-415 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 1-10

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-415.html

Question No.1

Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN architecture oversees the control plane of overlay network to establish, adjust, and maintain the connections that form the Cisco SD-WAN fabric?

A.

APIC-EM

B.

vSmart

C.

vManage

D.

vBond

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/migration-guide/cisco-sd-wan- migration-guide.pdf

Question No.2

Which two hardware platforms support Cisco IOS XE SD-WAN images? (Choose two.)

A.

ISR4000 series

B.

ISR9300 series

C.

vEdge-1000 series

D.

ASR9000 series

E.

ASR1000 series

Correct Answer: AE

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/white_paper- c11- 741071.html

Question No.3

What is a default protocol for control plane connection?

A.

HTTPS

B.

TLS

C.

IPsec

D.

DTLS

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/SD- WAN_Release_16.3/05Security/02Configuring_Security_Parameters

Question No.4

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the devices from the left onto the correct functions on the right.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.5

Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN control plane architecture should be located in a public Internet address space and facilitates NAT-traversal?

A.

WAN Edge

B.

vSmart

C.

vBond

D.

vManage

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/da_dk/assets/pdfs/ cisco_virtual_update_cisco_sdwan_viptela.pdf

Question No.6

Which Cisco SD-WAN WAN Edge platform supports LTE and Wi-Fi?

A.

ISR 1101

B.

ASR 1001

C.

CSR 1000v

D.

vEdge 2000

Correct Answer: A

Question No.7

Refer to the exhibit. What does the BFD value of 8 represent?

image

A.

dead timer of BFD session

B.

poll-interval of BFD session

C.

hello timer of BFD session

D.

number of BFD sessions

Correct Answer: D

Question No.8

What are the two advantages of deploying cloud-based Cisco SD-WAN controllers? (Choose two.)

A.

centralized control and data plane

B.

infrastructure as a service

C.

management of SLA

D.

centralized raid storage of data

E.

distributed authentication policies

Correct Answer: AC

Question No.9

Which two image formats are supported for controller codes? (Choose two.)

A.

.nxos

B.

.qcow2

C.

.iso

D.

.ova

E.

.tgz

Correct Answer: BD

Question No.10

Which two platforms for the Cisco SD-WAN architecture are deployable in a hypervisor on- premises or in IAAS Cloud? (Choose two.)

A.

CSR 1000v

B.

ISR 4431

C.

vEdge 100c

D.

vEdge 2000

E.

vEdge Cloud

Correct Answer: AE

Get Full Version of the Exam
300-415 Dumps

Categories
300-415 Dumps

300-415 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 11-20

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-415.html

Question No.11

How is the scalability of the Manage increased in Cisco SD-WAN Fabric?

A.

Increase the bandwidth of the WAN link connected to the vManage

B.

Increase licensing on the vManage

C.

Deploy more than one vManage controllers on different physical server

D.

Deploy multiple vManage controllers in a cluster

Correct Answer: D

Question No.12

Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN control plane architecture facilitates the storage of certificates and configurations for network components?

A.

vSmart

B.

WAN Edge

C.

vManage

D.

vBond

Correct Answer: C

Question No.13

An engineer is troubleshooting a vEdge router and identifies a quot;DCONFAIL ?DTLS connection failurequot; message. What is the problem?

A.

memory issue

B.

certificate mismatch

C.

organization mismatch

D.

connectivity issue

Correct Answer: D

Question No.14

An engineer is troubleshooting a certificate issue on vEdge. Which command is used to verify the validity of the certificates?

A.

show control local-properties

B.

show control summary

C.

show certificate installed

D.

show certificate status

Correct Answer: A

Question No.15

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a control connection issue. What does quot;connectquot; mean in this show control connections output?

image

A.

Control connection is down

B.

Control connection is up

C.

Control connection attempt is in progress

D.

Control connection is connected

Correct Answer: C

Question No.16

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the vManage policy configuration procedures from the left onto the correct definitions on the right.

image

Correct Answer:

image

Question No.17

A vEdge platform is sending VRRP advertisement messages every 10 seconds. Which value configures the router back to the default timer?

A.

2 seconds

B.

5 seconds

C.

1 second

D.

3 seconds

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_Help/Release_18.3/ Configuration/Templates/VPN_Interface_Ethernet

Question No.18

image

Which OSPF command makes the WAN Edge router a less preferred exit from a site with a dual WAN Edge design?

A.

B.

C.

D.

image

image

Correct Answer: A

Question No.19

Which two services are critical for zero touch provisioning on-boarding? (Choose two.)

A.

EMAIL

B.

SNMP

C.

AAA

D.

DHCP

E.

DNS

Correct Answer: DE

Question No.20

When redistribution is configured between OMP and BGP at two Data Center sites that have Direct Connection Interlink, which step avoids learning the same routes on WAN Edge routers of the DCs from LAN?

A.

Set down-bit on Edge routers on DC1

B.

Define different VRFs on both DCs

C.

Set OMP admin distance lower than BGP admin distance

D.

Set same overlay AS on both DC WAN Edge routers

Correct Answer: BD

Get Full Version of the Exam
300-415 Dumps